MISSA

Season history for Fall 2016

NameHostTypeScoringDateStatus
Jesuit NOLANational Invitational1 DivisionOfficial
Jesuit High SchoolNational Invitational1 DivisionOfficial
Lakewood/Shorecrest PrepNational Invitational1 DivisionOfficial
Jesuit NOLANational Invitational1 DivisionOfficial
Jesuit NOLANational Invitational1 DivisionOfficial
Jesuit NOLANational Invitational1 DivisionPending
Rochester Yacht ClubNational Invitational2 DivisionsOfficial
Spring Lake Yacht ClubPromotional2 DivisionsOfficial
Columbia Yacht Club-Chicago, ILPromotional2 DivisionsOfficial
Hinsdale Central/Latin of Chicago/New Trier HS/St. Ignatius College/Walter Payton CollegDistrict Championship2 DivisionsOfficial
Lake ForestDistrict Champ Qualifier2 DivisionsOfficial
Sea Scout Base GalvestonNational ChampionshipSinglehandedOfficial
Edina/Hopkins/Robbinsdale Cooper/Southwest Senior/St. Paul Central/WashburnIn-League2 DivisionsOfficial
Sea Scout Base GalvestonNational ChampionshipSinglehandedOfficial
Detroit Country DayPromotional2 DivisionsOfficial
Hinsdale Central/Latin of Chicago/New Trier HS/St. Ignatius College/Walter Payton CollegIn-LeagueTeamOfficial
Grosse Pointe South/GPYCIn-District2 DivisionsOfficial
Grosse Pointe Yacht ClubState ChampionshipSinglehandedOfficial
Grosse Pointe South/GPYCState ChampionshipSinglehandedOfficial
Grosse Pointe South/GPYCState Championship2 DivisionsOfficial
Mahtomedi/Mounds Park Academy/Mounds View/Visitation/White Bear LakeIn-District2 DivisionsOfficial
U.S. Coast Guard AcademyNational Invitational2 DivisionsOfficial
Hoover Sailing ClubPromotionalCombinedOfficial
San Diego Yacht ClubNational Invitational2 DivisionsOfficial
Culver AcademiesPromotional2 DivisionsOfficial
StillwaterIn-League2 DivisionsOfficial
Pewaukee Yacht ClubIn-District2 DivisionsOfficial
Edgewater Yacht ClubPromotional2 DivisionsOfficial
Benilde St Margarets/Chanhassen/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataDistrict Champ Qualifier2 DivisionsOfficial
MinnetonkaIn-League2 DivisionsOfficial
St. Francis Travers/Traverse City Centra/Traverse City WestIn-District2 DivisionsOfficial
Hinsdale Central/Latin of Chicago/New Trier HS/St. Ignatius College/Walter Payton CollegDistrict Champ Qualifier2 DivisionsOfficial
Benilde St Margarets/Chanhassen/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataDistrict Tournament1 DivisionOfficial
Benilde St Margarets/Chanhassen/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataDistrict Tournament1 DivisionOfficial
Benilde St Margarets/Chanhassen/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataDistrict Tournament1 DivisionOfficial
Benilde St Margarets/Chanhassen/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataDistrict Tournament1 DivisionOfficial
St. Ignatius CollegeDistrict Championship1 DivisionOfficial
Reeds Lake | East Grand RapidsDistrict ChampionshipSinglehandedOfficial
Reeds Lake | East Grand RapidsDistrict ChampionshipSinglehandedOfficial
Hinsdale Central/Latin of Chicago/New Trier HS/St. Ignatius College/Walter Payton CollegIn-LeagueTeamOfficial
Benilde St Margarets/Chanhassen/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataState ChampionshipSinglehandedOfficial
Mentor Harbor Yachting ClubPromotional2 DivisionsOfficial
Benilde St Margarets/Chanhassen/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataState ChampionshipSinglehandedOfficial
St. Francis Travers/Traverse City Centra/Traverse City WestDistrict Champ Qualifier2 DivisionsOfficial
Pewaukee Yacht ClubPromotional2 DivisionsOfficial
White Bear Sailing SchoolIn-League2 DivisionsOfficial
TWHS at Hoover Sailing ClubPromotional2 DivisionsOfficial
Sheridan Shore Sailing SchoolIn-DistrictSinglehandedOfficial
Benilde St Margarets/Chanhassen/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataIn-League2 DivisionsOfficial
Sheridan Shore Sailing SchoolIn-DistrictSinglehandedOfficial
Sheridan Shore Sailing SchoolDistrict Champ Qualifier2 DivisionsOfficial
St. Ignatius CollegeIn-LeagueTeamOfficial
St. Ignatius CollegeIn-LeagueTeamOfficial