MISSA

Season history for Fall 2017

NameHostTypeScoringDateStatus
Jesuit NOLANational Invitational1 DivisionOfficial
Jesuit NOLANational Invitational1 DivisionOfficial
Jesuit NOLANational Invitational1 DivisionOfficial
St. PetersburgNational Invitational1 DivisionOfficial
Columbia Yacht Club-Chicago, ILDistrict Championship2 DivisionsOfficial
USMMA Kings PointNational Invitational2 DivisionsOfficial
Spring Lake Yacht ClubPromotional2 DivisionsOfficial
College of CharlestonNational Invitational2 DivisionsOfficial
Hinsdale Central/Latin of Chicago/New Trier HS/St. Ignatius (IL)/Walter Payton CollegDistrict Championship2 DivisionsOfficial
Sheridan Shore Sailing SchoolIn-LeagueTeamOfficial
Lakewood/Osceola Fundamental/Shorecrest Prep/St. PetersburgNational ChampionshipSinglehandedOfficial
Lakewood/Osceola Fundamental/Shorecrest Prep/St. PetersburgNational ChampionshipSinglehandedOfficial
Hawken/Lakewood (OH)/Rocky River/Saint Joseph Academy/St. Ignatius (OH)In-District2 DivisionsOfficial
Sheridan Shore Sailing SchoolIn-League1 DivisionOfficial
Badger/Big Foot/CraigPromotional2 DivisionsOfficial
Bloomfield Hills/Detroit Country Day/West BloomfieldPromotional2 DivisionsOfficial
Christchurch SchoolPromotional2 DivisionsOfficial
Benilde St Margarets/Orono/WayzataPromotionalTeamOfficial
Hinsdale Central/Latin of Chicago/New Trier HS/St. Ignatius (IL)/Walter Payton CollegPromotional1 DivisionOfficial
Mahtomedi/Mounds Park AcademyPromotional2 DivisionsOfficial
San Diego Yacht ClubNational Invitational2 DivisionsPending
Grosse Pointe South/GPYCIn-DistrictTeamOfficial
St. Francis Travers/Traverse City Centra/Traverse City WestState ChampionshipSinglehandedOfficial
Traverse CityPromotional2 DivisionsOfficial
St. Francis Travers/Traverse City Centra/Traverse City WestState ChampionshipSinglehandedOfficial
US Coast Guard AcademyNational Invitational2 DivisionsOfficial
Grand Traverse Yacht ClubState Championship2 DivisionsOfficial
Arrowhead/Kettle Moraine/OconomowocIn-District2 DivisionsOfficial
MahtomediIn-League2 DivisionsOfficial
Olentangy Liberty/Olentangy OrangeIn-League2 DivisionsOfficial
Hinsdale Central/Latin of Chicago/New Trier HS/St. Ignatius (IL)/Walter Payton CollegIn-District2 DivisionsOfficial
Benilde St Margarets/Chanhassen/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataDistrict Tournament1 DivisionOfficial
St. Francis Travers/Traverse City Centra/Traverse City WestIn-District2 DivisionsOfficial
Benilde St Margarets/Chanhassen/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataDistrict Tournament1 DivisionOfficial
Benilde St Margarets/Chanhassen/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataDistrict Tournament1 DivisionOfficial
Hawken/Lakewood (OH)/Rocky River/Saint Joseph Academy/St. Ignatius (OH)In-District2 DivisionsOfficial
Benilde St Margarets/Chanhassen/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataDistrict Tournament1 DivisionOfficial
New Trier HSDistrict Champ Qualifier1 DivisionOfficial
MinnetonkaState ChampionshipSinglehandedOfficial
MinnetonkaState ChampionshipSinglehandedOfficial
Grosse Pointe South/GPYCIn-District2 DivisionsOfficial
Hudson/River Falls/StillwaterIn-League2 DivisionsOfficial
Culver AcademiesIn-District2 DivisionsOfficial
The StationIn-District2 DivisionsOfficial
Grand Haven HS on Spring LakeIn-District2 DivisionsOfficial
Sheridan Shore Sailing SchoolDistrict ChampionshipSinglehandedOfficial
Sheridan Shore Sailing SchoolDistrict ChampionshipSinglehandedOfficial
Traverse City CentraIn-League2 DivisionsOfficial
Hinsdale Central/Latin of Chicago/New Trier HS/St. Ignatius (IL)/Walter Payton CollegIn-League1 DivisionOfficial
The StationIn-District2 DivisionsOfficial
Arrowhead/Kettle Moraine/OconomowocDistrict Champ Qualifier2 DivisionsOfficial
Bloomfield Hills/Detroit Country Day/West BloomfieldDistrict Champ Qualifier2 DivisionsOfficial
Sheridan Shore Sailing SchoolDistrict Champ Qualifier2 DivisionsOfficial
Benilde St Margarets/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataIn-League2 DivisionsOfficial
Thomas WorthingtonIn-District2 DivisionsOfficial