Anteater Regatta - Gold Fleet

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School28Sean Segerblom '16
VarsityBriggs D'Eliscu '16
2Point LomaPoint Loma High School36Andy Reiter '15
Pointers VarsityJennifer Johnson '15
3Point LomaPoint Loma High School40Paul Didham '16
Pointers JVMercedes McPhee '15
4Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School42Riley Gibbs '15
VarsityAlexis Hall '161-4
Trent Turigliatto '185-6
5Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School50Rhodes Garner '16
Sea Kings VarsityKate Madigan '16
6Sage HillSage Hill School51Jacob Rosenberg '16
VarsityMadison Nadelman '16
7Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School53Carter Scott '16
JV1Emily Overstreet '17
8Francis ParkerFrancis Parker School - San Diego, CA65Cole Harris '18
VarsityAthena Malcolm '16
9MiramonteMiramonte High School68Lucy Wilmot '16
MatadorsMolly Colwell '161-3
Sally Wilmot '184-6
10RedwoodRedwood High School73Will Martens '16
VarsityLucie Welles '16
11Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School76Porter Killian '18
JV1Ian Sellinger '18
12Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School81Ryan Ratliffe '17
VarsityElizabeth Matheson '16
13Marin AcademyMarin Academy82Alyson Crowley '16
VarsityMadeline Kuhn '161-3
Jack Lamarre '174-6
14The UrbanThe Urban School89Lawson Willard '15
VarsityOlivia Edmondson '18
15Mira Costa High School93Peter Neal '16
VarsityChris Andrews '171-4
Leah James '175-6
*16TamalpaisTamalpais High School101Hayden Potter '16
VarsityFrancis Streitman '17
*17Redondo UnionRedondo Union High School101Emi Stephanoff '17
VarsitySophia Schuman '17
*18The BransonBranson School101Jackson Ritter '16
VarsityBen Hoffner '16
19The BishopsThe Bishop's School107Daisy Holthus '17
VarsityMarnie Bonner '15
20Santa BarbaraSanta Barbara High School108Soren Wilde '15
VarsityLauren Seigel '16
21CoronadoCoronado High School109PJ Eaton '17
JV1Katie Roughneen '16
22The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco122Sammy Shea '15
VarsityChloe Bohannon '16
23CoronadoCoronado High School124Grace Yakutis '16
VarsityTanner Chapko '17
24RedwoodRedwood High School126Harry Schmidt '16
JV1Liam Farese '18
25Long Beach PolytechnLong Beach Polytechnic HS136Cameron Feves '18
VarsityJake Zieba '181-2
Meredith Dobson '153-4
Julia Jaynes '155-6
26Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School141Carter Lynn '16
JV1Margaret Adams '16
27The AthenianAthenian148Xavier Theo Quinn '16
OwlsJackson Kaplan '17
28Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall149Hannah Baylis '15
VarsitySarah Paulsen '16
29Sage HillSage Hill School151Bobby Briggs '16
JV1Jodie Horowitz '15
30Mater DeiMater Dei High School154Madison Cardullo '15
VarsityJessica Correa '15
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.