Anteater Regatta - Gold Fleet

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School11Campbell D'Eliscu '15
VarsityMadeline Bubb '16
2Point LomaPoint Loma High School17Cole Baker '16
Pointers JVGrace Haselton '16
3Point LomaPoint Loma High School23Katharine Bowman '16
Pointers VarsityRemy Reynolds '17
4Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School39Derek Pickell '16
Sea Kings VarsityKira Woods '15
5Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School40Patrick Shannon '16
JV1Marley Mais '17
6Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School50Sawyer Gibbs '16
VarsityTrent Turigliatto '18
7Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School56Jesse McKnight '16
VarsityAlexandra Fayer '15
8Francis ParkerFrancis Parker School - San Diego, CA57Samuel Merson '18
VarsityMadeleine McGrath '18
9RedwoodRedwood High School62Ted Bascom '15
VarsitySarah Bunney '15
*10Sage HillSage Hill School68Connor Chung '16
VarsityPaige Okey '17
*11Santa BarbaraSanta Barbara High School68Evan Heffernan '161-4
Lucas Pierce '175-6
VarsityJodie Jacobs '161-4
Caden Scheiblauer '195-6
**12MiramonteMiramonte High School90Kai Otsmaa '17
MatadorsSally Wilmot '181-3
Molly Colwell '164-6
**13CoronadoCoronado High School90Nicole Simon '16
VarsityCasey King '16
*14Redondo UnionRedondo Union High School98Daniel Belton '16
VarsityJack Polnisch '17
*15Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School98Sean Dahl '171-4
Victoria Thompson '175-6
JV1Jordan Sellinger '161-2
Laurel Foster '183-4
Sammy Pickell '185-6
16Mater DeiMater Dei High School99Caden Wheeler '17
VarsitySarah Politiski '17
17Mira Costa High School103Geoffrey St. John '15
VarsityLeah James '171-4
Duke Saunders '165-6
18Sage HillSage Hill School104Wells Drayton '17
JV1Parker Warden '17
19Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall111Will Paulsen '15
VarsityClaire Mohun '15
20The BransonBranson School113Nicholas Marwell '17
VarsityDaniel Pascal '17
21The BishopsThe Bishop's School116Amanda Majernik '18
VarsityJulia Ankeny '151-2
Chloe Winkler '163-6
22CoronadoCoronado High School118Owen Schafer '17
JV1Evan Arnold '171-4
Sam Roughneen '185-6
23TamalpaisTamalpais High School119Jack Duncan '151-2
Tye Varnes '173-6
VarsityKenna Kuhn '16
24The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco123Nolan Van Dine '15
VarsityJuliana Testa '17
25Marin AcademyMarin Academy135John Rusbarsky '15
VarsityEmily Ritter '16
26Long Beach PolytechnLong Beach Polytechnic HS141Luke Van Lant '161-4
Emily Golison '155-6
VarsityBeth Golison '161-4
James Giles '185-6
27Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School154Nick Aline '161-2
Jack Garrett '153-6
JV1Kylie Freitas '16
28The UrbanThe Urban School155Cayley Crist '17
VarsityClarence Rosenstein '15
29RedwoodRedwood High School158Noble Reynoso '171-2,5-6
Michael Brandon '163-4
JV1Chloe Belgum '161-2
Lennon Lott '153-4
Ian Roddy '185-6
30The AthenianAthenian174Gabrielle (Gabby) Rigby '15
OwlsJonah Kirmse '17
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
**Number of high-place (6) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.