2014 Norcal 3 Gold

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1RedwoodRedwood High School28Ted Bascom '15
Giants 1Chloe Belgum '16
2AlamedaAlameda High School43Aitor Iriso '17
Varsity 2Noelle Siriot '16
*3MiramonteMiramonte High School45Kai Otsmaa '17
MatadorsMolly Colwell '16
*4Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake45Dylan Meade '16
Varsity 1Antonio Mejia '16
5StevensonStevenson School48Stuart Henry '17
VarsityLance Zhou '15
6Woodside High School55Patrick Wilkinson '16
WildcatMatthew Wright '18
7Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall68Will Paulsen '15
Cubs 2Paige Dunlevy '16
8RedwoodRedwood High School69Harry Schmidt '16
Giants 2Liam Farese '18
*9The AthenianAthenian73Xavier Theo Quinn '16
OwlsJackson Kaplan '171-5
Jacob (Jake) Glenn '176
*10Marin AcademyMarin Academy73Alyson Crowley '16
WildcatsMadeline Kuhn '16
*11The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco73Keith Roehl '15
Breakers 1John DeRuff '17
12TamalpaisTamalpais High School75Hayden Potter '16
Red Tailed Hawks 1Francis Streitman '17
13Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall81Paloma Palmer '15
Cubs 1Lulu Desai '18
*14RedwoodRedwood High School114Tommy Young '18
Giants 3Kaelin Stock '18
**15Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake114Sam Barton '17
Varsity 2Delaney Hunt '17
**16Notre Dame High School - San Jose, CA114Victoria Oldham '16
VarsityMeghan Oldham '181-5
Caroline Kraetzer '196
*17GunnGunn High School114Elizabeth Avdanina '16
TitansAnthony Xie '19
18St. Joseph Notre Dame HS - Alameda, CA115Mary Jane Howland '18
St. Joseph Notre DamMolly Howland '19
19Lynbrook HSLynbrook High School116Thomas Samuels '17
VikingsMadeleine Roman '161
20BerkeleyBerkeley High School119Bear Lundegaard '15
VarsityStuart Myers '17
*21Bishop O'DowdBishop O'Dowd High School122Nicklas Gardner '15
VarsityEneko Iriso '19
*22AlamedaAlameda High School122Drake Hayes '17
Varsity 3Brendan Mills '18
*23The UrbanThe Urban School128Cayley Crist '17
VarsitySophie Weir '15
*24Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall128Coco Dana '17
Cubs 3Michael Kastner '16
25Pacific Collegiate School129Michael Pacholski '15
Varsity 1Alec Theys '16
26RedwoodRedwood High School133Michael Brandon '16
Giants 4Kali Gibbs '18
27Serra High School134Mark Power '15
SerraJacob Kowalski '19
28Pacific Collegiate School136Julian Martinez-Prado '15
Varsity 2Duncan Robertson '18
b29AptosAptos High School150Isabel Andrew '16
VarsitySam Bach '19
b30AlamedaAlameda High School150Miles Orozco '16
Varsity 1Calder Hartigan '18
31InternationalInternational HS - San Francisco, CA156Sebastian Sponholtz '16
VarsityLeo Findlay '16
32The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco164Sumner Strumph '17
Breakers 2William Hale '18
33TamalpaisTamalpais High School177Andy Strike '16
Red Tailed Hawks 2Kate Hofele '17
34Lick-WilmerdingLick-Wilmerding High School179Parker Klebahn '17
TigersBryn Anderson '18
35RedwoodRedwood High School190Julian Weisswasser '15
Giants 5Georgia Mavromihalis '17
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
**Number of high-place (9) finishes
bNumber of high-place (5) finishes
1Saint Francis sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.