2014 Norcal 3 Silver

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1KirbyKirby School33Josselyn Verutti '17
Kirby Varsity 2Flora van der Schoot '161
2Bishop O'DowdBishop O'Dowd High School39Simon Boeger '19
VarsitySam Showalter '18
3Lycee Francais de SaLycee Francais de San Francisco41Pacal Hines '16
VarsityArmand Dechant '17
4CampolindoCampolindo High School45Ryter Ullrich '18
Cougars 2Daniel Warner '18
5AptosAptos High School49Trevor Foley '18
Varsity 2Spencer Frawley '16
6MiramonteMiramonte High School58Thomas Erisman '19
MatadorsDaniel Erisman '19
7Monte VistaMonte Vista High School60Michael Lively '18
Mustangs 1Thomas Laskarzewski '18
8Menlo-Atherton62Grace Tully '17
VarsityDorothy Aldridge '17
9Harbor HighHarbor High School68Ian Collignon '16
Harbor PiratesChloe Long '19
10AptosAptos High School69Dana Foley '18
Varsity 1Madeline Miller '16
11BerkeleyBerkeley High School71James Guiraud '15
Varsity 1Nikolas Vavloukis '18
12KirbyKirby School72Olivia Beers '17
Kirby Varsity 1Ben Risley '17
13Monte Vista ChristiaMonte Vista Christian School74Kate Chandler '17
Monte Vista MustangsAmy Ely '16
*14Los Gatos High School85Max Testa '15
VarsityLilah Foster '17
*15The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco85Shaw Lenox '16
BreakersArthur Wechsler '181-3
Ryan Treais '174-6
16Monte VistaMonte Vista High School94John DiLella '18
Mustangs 2Thomas Zenner '19
17Pacific GrovePacific Grove High School103Dalton Muck '19
VarsityThomas Melnick '17
18St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep, San Francisco105Jonar Tanguilig '16
VarsityNicholas Dorn '18
19Crystal Springs UplaCrystal Springs Uplands School109Marisa de Souza '15
Varsity 1Tiffany Xi '15
20SequoiaSequoia High School117Christian Brown '18
CherokeesNina Heller '19
21Summit High School - Redwood, CA119Grant Hallee '15
Varsity 3Nathan Nakahara '16
22The AthenianAthenian120Gabrielle (Gabby) Rigby '15
OwlsJonah Kirmse '17
23Summit High School - Redwood, CA125Derek Makovich '16
Varsity 1Radley Peschel '16
**24Menlo School134Bjorn Antell '17
VarsityGinny Aldridge '202
**25Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake134George Kripac '17
VarsityElisabeth Elliot '15
26Summit High School - Redwood, CA144Peter Werner '17
Varsity 2Jasper Trouerbach '16
27Davis SeniorDavis High School145James Locker '16
Blue DevilsJacob Miller '17
28Delta Middle College147Marcos McGee '17
VarsityJustin Flores '17
29CampolindoCampolindo High School151Santiago Calderon '15
Cougars 1Kristen Zarembinski '19
30Crystal Springs UplaCrystal Springs Uplands School172Wiley Yu '18
Varsity 2Jonathan Fisher '173
31TamalpaisTamalpais High School175Thomas Fredericks '17
Red Tailed HawksJori Felici '17
32InternationalInternational HS - San Francisco, CA181Lena Fisher '18
VarsityJade Greer '19
33BerkeleyBerkeley High School189Raffi Altman-Allen '16
Varsity 2Oscar Thompson '18
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (5) finishes
**Number of high-place (9) finishes
1Aptos sailor
2Menlo-Atherton sailor
3Summit sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.