Anteater Regatta - Silver Fleet

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Dos PueblosDos Pueblos9Ryan Eastwood '17
VarsitySara Muir '17
2Windward School23William Line '16
VarsityHerbie Schwartz '161-4
Andie Munoz '165-6
3AlamedaAlameda High School27Miles Orozco '161-2,5-6
Drake Hayes '173-4
VarsityNatalie Corkhill '15
4Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake37Sam Barton '17
VarsityDelaney Hunt '17
5Mater DeiMater Dei High School39Robert Bents '16
JV1Carlos Greenway '18
6Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall43Coco Dana '17
JV1Lulu Desai '18
7La JollaLa Jolla High School50Sajan Alagiri '17
Vikings 1Lauren Matich '17
8Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School67Ryan Schack '17
JV1Kyle Cater '161-2
Alan Peoples '173-4
Alex VanDyke '165-6
9TamalpaisTamalpais High School68Andy Strike '16
JV1Kate Hofele '17
10Bishop O'DowdBishop O'Dowd High School79Simon Boeger '19
VarsityLiam Orozco '191-3,5-6
Sam Showalter '184
*11Santa Monica High School88Maia Dastur '181-2
Joe Boystak '153-4
VarsityLola Rice '181-2,5-6
Arno Houtman '183-4
*12Port of Los AngelesPort of Los Angeles High School88Nick McCabe '15 *
VarsityKatherine Kronhime '16 *
13InternationalInternational HS - San Francisco, CA89Sebastian Sponholtz '161-4
Alexander Dubois '155-6
VarsityAlexander Dubois '151-2
Leo Findlay '163-6
14Redondo UnionRedondo Union High School93Angela Stuckey '16
VarsityCallie de los Reyes '161-4
Calvin Tiernan '185-6
15Lycee Francais de SaLycee Francais de San Francisco96Tigran Demurjan '17
VarsityElliot Samaan '17
16St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep, San Francisco97Nicholas Dorn '181-2,5-6
Jonar Tanguilig '163-4
VarsityIsabel de la Torre '161-2,5-6
Nicholas Dorn '183-4
17Pacific GrovePacific Grove High School107Logan Allen '15
VarsityThomas Melnick '17
**18SF University HSSan Francisco University High School109Meave Cunningham '17
VarsityBrian Kirz '18
**19The BishopsThe Bishop's School109Charlie Michael '17
JV1Jared Huennekens '171-2
Lizzie Russell '173-6
20The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco111Sumner Strumph '171-2,5-6
Alexandre Testa '163-4
JV1John DeRuff '171-2,5-6
Arthur Wechsler '183-4
21BerkeleyBerkeley High School114Wu Newell '15
VarsityRaffi Altman-Allen '16
22Monte VistaMonte Vista High School119John DiLella '18
MustangsZack Taylor '19
23Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School121Neil Gompf '17
VarsityConnor Wall '171-2,5-6
Sandris Eglitis '153-4
24Pacific Palisades Charter High School123Aaron Aaron '15
Pacific Palisades ChDom Vanderlip '15
25Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School134Eddie Doyle '151-2
Dobry Kolacz '153-6
JV1Chris Reineck '161-2
Danny Helmler '163-6
26Summit High School - Redwood, CA136Grant Hallee '151-2,5-6
Peter Werner '173-4
VarsityNathan Nakahara '161-2
Jasper Trouerbach '163-4
Peter Werner '175-6
27StevensonStevenson School138Jack Hu '15
Varsity
28PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School151Holden Dalhlerbruch '191-2
Darlene Radell '17 *5-6
VarsityDeeksha Chaturvedi '16
29Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School157Riece Lenders '151-2
Wesley Rich '183-6
VarsityHannah Rener '161-2
Brannon McBride '153-6
30La JollaLa Jolla High School171Kieran Bauman '16
Vikings 2Matthew Burk '17
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (5) finishes
**Number of high-place (10) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.