Banks Blackwell Invitational

Scores for Division A

TeamPTotalSailors
1Detroit Country DayDetroit Country Day School16Grant Kojaian '16
Varsity 1Blake Bernard '15
2New Trier HSNew Trier HS28Eamonn Austin '15
Varsity 1Caroline O'Malley '171-2
Haden Wright '173-7
3Culver AcademiesCulver Academies34Wyatt Clark '15
WhiteElaina Lambright '15
4New Trier HSNew Trier HS48Dylan Cotter '18
Varsity 2Charlie Clarke '15
5Walter Payton CollegWalter Payton College Preparatory High School51Sabina Van Mel '15
VarsityTownsend Driggs '17
6Lake ForestLake Forest High School52Skye Shepherd '16
ScoutsChris Guido '161-2,5-7
Sarah Porter '153-4
7U Chicago LaboratoryUniversity of Chicago Laboratory Schools53Phoebe Lincoln '16
VarsityMichael Hellie '18
8East Grand RapidsEast Grand Rapids57miranda madden '151
justin lovell '172-7
Varsity 1justin lovell '171
miranda madden '152-7
9Spring LakeSpring Lake High School62Rachel Rantanen '15
Red 1Tommy Clover '17
10Latin  of ChicagoLatin School of Chicago63Allie Cahn '16
VarsityNikolas Chambers '19
11Spring LakeSpring Lake High School77Riley Sorber '15
Red 2Luca '151-2,5-7
Cameron Gable '173-4
12St. Ignatius (IL)St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL80Siri Anderson '151-6
Ray Groble '177
GoldRay Groble '171-4
Bridget Groble '175-7
13Hinsdale CentralHinsdale Central High School88Amanda Bronson '16
VarsityCal Bronson '17
14Culver AcademiesCulver Academies91James Jamieson '15
MaroonJiaying "Jenny" Wang '151-2
Anna Evans '183-7
15Brother Rice (IL)Brother Rice High School - IL98Emily Gildea '17
VarsityChris Murphy '151-4,7
Ian Reed '175-6
16Detroit Country DayDetroit Country Day School118Daniel Worpell '151-5,7
Connagh Rowley '186
Varsity 2Connagh Rowley '181-4
Brian Liu '185-7
17Hyman G. Rickover NaHyman G. Rickover Naval Academy131Jared Gorzen '15
VarsityAlexia Beccera '17 *
18Loyola AcademyLoyola Academy135Hayden Easom '171-4
Lina Domenella '175-7
Ramblers 1Stephanie Lyman '16
19Evanston Township HSEvanston Township HS139Samantha Idler '17
Varsity 1Emma Rosengarten '16
20Loyola AcademyLoyola Academy141Michael Moriarity '151-4
Natalie Norton '185-7
Ramblers 2Sophia Kanellitsas '171-4
Dylan Markham '165-7
21East Grand RapidsEast Grand Rapids143sarah reid '161-2
ben lilly '183-4
ryan mackson '165-6
ava cares '157
Varsity 2kate robertson '171-2
ryan mackson '163-4
spencer bowdle '155-6
connor goulet '177
22Evanston Township HSEvanston Township HS158Sam Pascal '18
Varsity 2AJ Brown '18
23Grand HavenGrand Haven High SchoolMRP167Elise Betten '18
VarsityFrank Frisinger '19

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.