Banks Blackwell Invitational

Scores for Division B

TeamPTotalSailors
1St. Ignatius (IL)St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL20Abby McFadyen '161-2,5-7
Logan O'Connor '173-4
GoldIsabella Lorenz '161-2
Abby McFadyen '163-4
Tiernaur Anderson '165-6
Molly McCarthy '157
2Culver AcademiesCulver Academies28Boyao "Bobby" Yu '15
WhiteWenjin "Wendy" Zhu '161-2,5-7
Dane VanDeVelde '173-4
3Detroit Country DayDetroit Country Day School31Cole Wiand '16
Varsity 1Liz Obermaier '171-6
Vishnu Venkatesan '167
*4Spring LakeSpring Lake High School34Brant Bolling '16
Red 1Caleb Boon '17
*5U Chicago LaboratoryUniversity of Chicago Laboratory Schools34Colleen Baumann '17
VarsityLillian Nemeth '181-2,7
Sam Morin '183-6
6New Trier HSNew Trier HS46Brendan Kaplan '15
Varsity 1Mandy Watson '16
7East Grand RapidsEast Grand Rapids63connor goulet '17
Varsity 2ryan mackson '161-4
regan pitts '185-7
8Hinsdale CentralHinsdale Central High School73CJ Enright '171-2,5-7
Michael Phlamm '163-4
VarsityBerenger Jeannides '18
9Detroit Country DayDetroit Country Day School76Jason Liu '15
Varsity 2Jacob Mackey '171-4
Syona Varty '165
Amanda Williams '176-7
10Culver AcademiesCulver Academies77Muriel Weathers '15
MaroonMiles Clark '171-6
Aaron Weitgenant '157
11Latin  of ChicagoLatin School of Chicago79Marleigh Belsley '19
VarsityWill Badger '18
12East Grand RapidsEast Grand Rapids80chase enright '15
Varsity 1ava cares '151-4,6-7
ben lilly '185
13Walter Payton CollegWalter Payton College Preparatory High School81Becca Rose '171-2
Yusuf Mallick '153-7
VarsityCaroline Bernet '17
14Lake ForestLake Forest High School100Kelly Page '17
ScoutsSarah Schmider '171-2,7
Sarah Tompsidis '173-6
15New Trier HSNew Trier HS104Spencer Keenan '17
Varsity 2Matthew Trunsky '17
16Spring LakeSpring Lake High School114Sara Riegler '161-2,5-6
Anne Allman '163-4,7
Red 2Michael Kucks '161-6
Cameron Gable '177
*17Loyola AcademyLoyola Academy118Jan Szczupak '171-4
Ryan Lynch '185-7
Ramblers 2Olivia Tritsis '161-4
Genevieve Lee '165-7
*18Evanston Township HSEvanston Township HS118James Zampa '16
Varsity 1Lukas Rosen '18
19Hyman G. Rickover NaHyman G. Rickover Naval Academy122Liam Gorzen '15
VarsityGabby Beccera '17 *
20Loyola AcademyLoyola Academy131William Franke '16
Ramblers 1Jack Freeman '17
21Grand HavenGrand Haven High SchoolMRP142Grace Glessner '18
VarsityAvery Hirdes '16
22Brother Rice (IL)Brother Rice High School - IL149No show
VarsityBlake Weglarz '16
23Evanston Township HSEvanston Township HS161Samantha Idler '17
Varsity 2Rowan Henke '171-4
Linnea Lipson '165-7
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.