Banks Blackwell Invitational

Registrations

SchoolTeamDiv.RankSkipperRacesCrewRaces
Brother Rice High School - ILVarsityA15Emily Gildea '17Chris Murphy '151-4,7
Ian Reed '175-6
B22No showBlake Weglarz '16
Culver AcademiesMaroonA14James Jamieson '15Jiaying "Jenny" Wang '151-2
Anna Evans '183-7
B10Muriel Weathers '15Miles Clark '171-6
Aaron Weitgenant '157
Culver AcademiesWhiteA3Wyatt Clark '15Elaina Lambright '15
B2Boyao "Bobby" Yu '15Wenjin "Wendy" Zhu '161-2,5-7
Dane VanDeVelde '173-4
Detroit Country Day SchoolVarsity 1A1Grant Kojaian '16Blake Bernard '15
B3Cole Wiand '16Liz Obermaier '171-6
Vishnu Venkatesan '167
Detroit Country Day SchoolVarsity 2A16Daniel Worpell '151-5,7Connagh Rowley '181-4
Connagh Rowley '186Brian Liu '185-7
B9Jason Liu '15Jacob Mackey '171-4
Syona Varty '165
Amanda Williams '176-7
East Grand RapidsVarsity 1A8miranda madden '151justin lovell '171
justin lovell '172-7miranda madden '152-7
B12chase enright '15ava cares '151-4,6-7
ben lilly '185
East Grand RapidsVarsity 2A21sarah reid '161-2kate robertson '171-2
ben lilly '183-4ryan mackson '163-4
ryan mackson '165-6spencer bowdle '155-6
ava cares '157connor goulet '177
B7connor goulet '17ryan mackson '161-4
regan pitts '185-7
Evanston Township HSVarsity 1A19Samantha Idler '17Emma Rosengarten '16
B18James Zampa '16Lukas Rosen '18
Evanston Township HSVarsity 2A22Sam Pascal '18AJ Brown '18
B23Samantha Idler '17Rowan Henke '171-4
Linnea Lipson '165-7
Grand Haven High SchoolVarsityA23Elise Betten '18Frank Frisinger '19
B21Grace Glessner '18Avery Hirdes '16
Hinsdale Central High SchoolVarsityA13Amanda Bronson '16Cal Bronson '17
B8CJ Enright '171-2,5-7Berenger Jeannides '18
Michael Phlamm '163-4
Hyman G. Rickover Naval AcademyVarsityA17Jared Gorzen '15Alexia Beccera '17 *
B19Liam Gorzen '15Gabby Beccera '17 *
Lake Forest High SchoolScoutsA6Skye Shepherd '16Chris Guido '161-2,5-7
Sarah Porter '153-4
B14Kelly Page '17Sarah Schmider '171-2,7
Sarah Tompsidis '173-6
Latin School of ChicagoVarsityA10Allie Cahn '16Nikolas Chambers '19
B11Marleigh Belsley '19Will Badger '18
Loyola AcademyRamblers 1A18Hayden Easom '171-4Stephanie Lyman '16
Lina Domenella '175-7
B20William Franke '16Jack Freeman '17
Loyola AcademyRamblers 2A20Michael Moriarity '151-4Sophia Kanellitsas '171-4
Natalie Norton '185-7Dylan Markham '165-7
B17Jan Szczupak '171-4Olivia Tritsis '161-4
Ryan Lynch '185-7Genevieve Lee '165-7
New Trier HSVarsity 1A2Eamonn Austin '15Caroline O'Malley '171-2
Haden Wright '173-7
B6Brendan Kaplan '15Mandy Watson '16
New Trier HSVarsity 2A4Dylan Cotter '18Charlie Clarke '15
B15Spencer Keenan '17Matthew Trunsky '17
Spring Lake High SchoolRed 1A9Rachel Rantanen '15Tommy Clover '17
B4Brant Bolling '16Caleb Boon '17
Spring Lake High SchoolRed 2A11Riley Sorber '15Luca '151-2,5-7
Cameron Gable '173-4
B16Sara Riegler '161-2,5-6Michael Kucks '161-6
Anne Allman '163-4,7Cameron Gable '177
St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, ILGoldA12Siri Anderson '151-6Ray Groble '171-4
Ray Groble '177Bridget Groble '175-7
B1Abby McFadyen '161-2,5-7Isabella Lorenz '161-2
Logan O'Connor '173-4Abby McFadyen '163-4
Tiernaur Anderson '165-6
Molly McCarthy '157
University of Chicago Laboratory SchoolsVarsityA7Phoebe Lincoln '16Michael Hellie '18
B5Colleen Baumann '17Lillian Nemeth '181-2,7
Sam Morin '183-6
Walter Payton College Preparatory High SchoolVarsityA5Sabina Van Mel '15Townsend Driggs '17
B13Becca Rose '171-2Caroline Bernet '17
Yusuf Mallick '153-7