Great Oaks Invitational Gold Round

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Southern RegionalSouthern Regional High School17Emily Haig '17
RamsJake Ellis '15
2Gulliver PreparatoryGulliver Preparatory School19Jack Johansson '17
RaidersBenito Guido '161-2
Timothy Kaplan '163-4
*3Lake NormanLake Norman High School25Max Thompson '15
WildcatsJacob Thompson '181-2
William Bowden '163-4
*4Latin  of ChicagoLatin School of Chicago25Mark Davies '16
VarsityWill Davies '18
5Walter Payton CollegWalter Payton College Preparatory High School26Wade Wagner '15
VarsityGloria Kevliciute '171,3-4
Sabina Van Mel '152
6Metairie Park Country Day School31Pierce de Boisblanc '15
VarsityKevin McKee '16
**7Lincoln ORLincoln High School - Portland, OR34Drew Bennett '151-2
Matthew Reynolds '163-4
CardinalsMaddy Nicoloff '151-2
Gavin Ross '163-4
**8Cape ElizabethCape Elizabeth High School34Greg Corsello '161-2
Cooper Siepert '163-4
VarsityTucker Wanzer '161-2
William Gent '163-4
9Oxbridge AcademyOxbridge Academy35Ian MacDiarmid '17
ThunderwolvesShani Scwartz '151,3-4
Alex Commette '172
10Spring LakeSpring Lake High School41Frank Reeg '15
RedCaleb Boon '171,3-4
Rachel Rantanen '152
11Ocean SpringsOcean Springs High School42Wesley (Crew) Stanley '16
VarsityJake Freeman '161-2
Haley Baker '173-4
12BeaufortBeaufort High School45Walter Gnann '171,4
Alex Mazzeo '182-3
VarsityChris Hoogenboom '181,3-4
Walter Gnann '172
13Good Hope County Day School46Ethan Hanley '19
VarsityTaylor Hasson '19
14WandoWando High School48Hunter Moore '16
VarsityPeter Creed '161-2
James Renneker '183-4
15Lutheran South Academy49Ian Beck '15
VarsityTristin Stephens '151
Rachel Walston '152-4
16Ft. Walton BeachFt. Walton Beach High School57David Beaudry '15
VarsityHannah Brusseau '171-2
Rachael Metruck '183-4
17St. Patrick CatholicSt. Patrick Catholic High School59Sam Hopkins '15
Fighting IrishGrant Kalil '15
18Detroit Country DayDetroit Country Day School62Grant Kojaian '161,3
Wade Lorimer '162,4
VarsityGrant Gustafson '151,3-4
Thomas Frikker '152
19The Stony BrookThe Stony Brook School64Joshua Martin '17
BearsKadin Via '171
Samuel Gallipeau '152-4
20Osceola Fundamental High School69Chase Burwell '171,3
Emmet Ward '162,4
VarsityTucker Mc Elwaney '181,3
Aislyn Graves '202,4
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (6) finishes
**Number of high-place (1) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.