Great Oaks Invitational Silver Rnd

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
*1South ForkSouth Fork High School9Kathryn Bornarth '171
Trevor Bornarth '182-4
SF BULLDOGSTrevor Tigges '171
Nick Ochalek '172
Andrew Hammond '163-4
*2Lake Highland Preparatory School9Jack Glenn '17
VarsityClaire Glenn '15
3Durham  of The ArtsDurham School of The Arts12G. Alex White '16
VarsityDavid Robertson '17
4Marthas Vineyard RegMarthas Vineyard RHS20Zach Bresnik '161,3-4
Mary Morano '172
IslandersMaddy Moore '151,3-4
Lucas Dutton '162
5PortlandPortland High School29Nick Cushman '171-2
Mamie Walsh '153-4
BulldogsHallie Repeta '151-2
Isabel Szatkowski '153
Nathan Robinson '174
6Ben Franklin High School31Alexander Ergun '15
Benjamin FranklinKathrine Robinson '151-2
Jaque Boudreaux '153-4
7Niceville High School33Kelly Stukbauer '161-2
Ian Hunter '163-4
VarsityPaul Talty '171-2
Anna Marie Vaccaro '163-4
8Toms River  SouthToms River South34Katie Oksen '151-3
Willow Wahlers '174
IndiansEmily Oksen '181-3
Madeline DeChicchio '174
**9St. Thomas' Episcopal37Celia Houston '19
Saint Thomas' EpiscoValerie Herrscher '16
**10ChoctawhatcheeChoctawhatchee High School37Connor Rudzki '171-2
george hambleton '173-4
Varsitygeorge hambleton '171-2
Houston Loch '163-4
11Clear FallsClear Falls High School40Jack Stancil '18
KnightsDoug Byerly '18
12Jesuit NOLAJesuit High School, NOLA46Michael Haupt '171-2
Robert Argote '183-4
Blue JaysWilliam Nance '181-2
Langston Goldenberg '193-4
13MauryMaury High School50Jonathan Rowland '151,3-4
Will Ellson '152
VarsityCharlotte Hennessy '151,3
Jonathan Rowland '152
Will Ellson '154
b14FairhopeFairhope High School55Camille McGriff '181,4
Caleb Milham '172
Max Morgan '183
VarsitySaunders Fitzgerald '171,4
Gracyn Myers '182
Sam Koser '183
b15Brother Martin55Kevin Broadbridge '15
VarsityGabriel Cespedes '15
16Louise S. McGehee60Amelie Lagarde '16
Louise S. McGeheeAnsley Nelson '15
17GulfportGulfport High School66Dawson Doucet '18
VarsityLilly Nolte '16
c18Ursuline AcademyUrsuline Academy67Amanda Demesia '17
VarsityKaitlin Daly '17
c19SummitSummit High School67Mark Freidin '161-2
Liam Dwyer '173-4
HilltoppersJoshua Hybl '171-2
Mike Freidin '153-4
20Mount Carmel Academy70Sydney Huth '151-2
Julia Roussell '213-4
Competitive teamLindsey Guidry '211-2
Kaylee Guidry '183-4
Sym.Explanation
*According to last race (4)
**Number of high-place (6) finishes
bNumber of high-place (9) finishes
cHead-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.