Lawrence A. White Trophy

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Saint Thomas AquinasSt. Thomas Aquinas High School103Christopher Williford '151-6,11-14
Sophia Reineke '177-10,15-20
RaidersDae Kelly '171-10
John Monahan '1611-20
2MamaroneckMamaroneck High School123Matthew Kaplan '15
VarsityAndrew Brown '15
3BrunswickBrunswick School127Jack Parkin '17
VarsityPeter Pillari '17
4Bishop StangBishop Stang High158Kevin Gallagher '17
SpartansMaura Lonergan '151-8,11-14
Elizabeth Lonergan '169-10,15-20
*5Latin  of ChicagoLatin School of Chicago169Mark Davies '16
VarsityMark Davies '16
*6Marthas Vineyard RegMarthas Vineyard RHS169Raz Sayre '15
IslandersMaddy Moore '151-6,11-14
Mary Morano '177-10
Lucas Dutton '1615-20
7AntillesAntilles School170Nicholas Gartner '15
HurricanesAmanda Engeman '161-14
Daniel Petrovic '1515-20
8Falmouth  MaineFalmouth High School, ME182Cameron Rousseau '16
YachtsmenReed McDermott '16
9Walter Payton CollegWalter Payton College Preparatory High School186Wade Wagner '15
VarsityGloria Kevliciute '17
*10BroadneckBroadneck High School199Jessica Bennett '15
BruinsDavid Williams '171-8,11-12
Nastia Jones '159-10,13-20
*11WandoWando High School199Carter Cameron '15
VarsityCameron Gise '16
12Edmund BurkeEdmund Burke School214Casey Cabot '17
VarsityGenevieve Dickinson '171-16
Talia Frank '1717-20
13Southern RegionalSouthern Regional High School247Emily Haig '17
RamsMichael Scales '16
14Moses BrownMoses Brown School255Orrin Starr '15
QuakersCecily Adler '161-10
Hannah Kinder '1711-20
15XavierXavier High School270Gordon Gurnell '17
FalconsGraham Taylor '151-6,11-14
Sean Duffy '177-10
Austin Guasp '1615-20
16MercyMercy High School287John Robert Lawless '15
Monarch KnightsBridget Lawless '17
17PortlandPortland High School307Curran Clere '15
BulldogsHallie Repeta '15
18Pine Lake PrepPine Lake Prep311Kyle Mergenthaler '16
VarsityMackie Conner '161-12
Luke Volk '1713-20
19Donovan CatholicDonovan Catholic High School316Margaret MacCormack '171-6,13-20
John Degeorgis '157-12
GriffinsCamryn Kennedy '171-12
John Degeorgis '1513-20
20WaylandWayland High School317Brad Seferian '15
VarsitySarah Raines '17
21Culver AcademiesCulver Academies380Wyatt Clark '151-2,5-6,9-12,19-20
Boyao "Bobby" Yu '153-4,7-8,13-18
MaroonElaina Lambright '151-12,15-16,19-20
Wyatt Clark '1513-14,17-18
22North KingstownNorth Kingstown High School411Zach Warner '151-10
Dakota Northrup '1511-20
VarsityAidan Naughton '181-10
Mikey O'Flaherty '1711-14
Ryan Geib '1515-20
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.