2014 Norcal 2 Gold

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1RedwoodRedwood High School6Will Martens '16
Giants 2Lucie Welles '16
2The UrbanThe Urban School24Lawson Willard '15
VarsityCayley Crist '17
3The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco29Spencer Paulsen '16
Breakers 2Juliana Testa '17
4The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco30Nolan Van Dine '15
Breakers 1Chloe Bohannon '16
5StevensonStevenson School41Stuart Henry '17
VarsityLance Zhou '15
6Pacific Collegiate School52Michael Pacholski '15
Varsity 1Duncan Robertson '18
7Bishop O'DowdBishop O'Dowd High School54Nicklas Gardner '15
VarsityEneko Iriso '19
8The BransonBranson School55Jackson Ritter '16
BullsKamila Harting '18
9InternationalInternational HS - San Francisco, CA58Nicolai Sponholtz '15
VarsityLena Fisher '18
10Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall67Michael Tellini '17
Cubs 1Paige Dunlevy '16
11AlamedaAlameda High School69Aitor Iriso '17
Varsity 2Ernest Ho '18
12Woodside High School72Patrick Wilkinson '16
WildcatSophia McDevitt '17
13The AthenianAthenian75Xavier Theo Quinn '16
OwlsJackson Kaplan '17
14MiramonteMiramonte High School82Kai Otsmaa '17
MatadorsSally Wilmot '18
15Santa CruzSanta Cruz High School84Charlotte Lenz '16
Varsity 1Charlie Atkinson '18
16Santa CruzSanta Cruz High School85Nicholas Lenz '15
Varsity 2Kyle Hunt '15
17Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall90Emiliano Bache '16
Cubs 3Claire Mohun '15
*18Lick-WilmerdingLick-Wilmerding High School93Parker Klebahn '17
TigersBryn Anderson '18
*19Notre Dame High School - San Jose, CA93Victoria Oldham '16
VarsityMeghan Oldham '18
20AlamedaAlameda High School95Drake Hayes '17
Varsity 3Caila Devlin '17
21Pacific Collegiate School98Julian Martinez-Prado '15
Varsity 2Talia Rozenbaum '15
22St. Joseph Notre Dame HS - Alameda, CA104Mary Jane Howland '18
St. Joseph Notre DamMolly Howland '19
23TamalpaisTamalpais High School105Jack Duncan '15
Red Tailed Hawks 3Makena Barkus '18
24RedwoodRedwood High School110Ted Bascom '15
Giants 1Michael Brandon '16
25TamalpaisTamalpais High School113Devon Stoeber '17
Red Tailed Hawks 1Kenna Kuhn '16
26TamalpaisTamalpais High School114Tye Varnes '17
Red Tailed Hawks 2Sophie Ellison '15
27BerkeleyBerkeley High School123Bear Lundegaard '15
VarsityJames Guiraud '15
*28AptosAptos High School126Isabel Andrew '16
VarsitySam Bach '19
*29Serra High School126Mark Power '15
SerraJacob Kowalski '19
30Delta Middle College127Marcos McGee '17
VarsityJustin Flores '17
31Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall129Gwynie Dunlevy '16
Cubs 2Delaney Moslander '17
32Marin AcademyMarin Academy140William Bewley '15
WildcatsParker Kulavic '18
33AlamedaAlameda High School145Miles Orozco '16
Varsity 1Caroline Kraetzer '191
34Mission High School175Hunter (Cazzie) Cutting '16
VarsitySterling Syquia '15
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Notre Dame (San Jose sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.