NorCal #4 GOLD Saturday

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1RedwoodRedwood High School31Will Martens '16
Giants 2Lucie Welles '16
2The BransonBranson School40Jackson Ritter '16
Bulls 1Kamila Harting '18
3RedwoodRedwood High School48Harry Schmidt '16
Giants 1Liam Farese '18
*4AlamedaAlameda High School56Drake Hayes '17
Varsity 1Brendan Mills '18
*5Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake56Dylan Meade '16
Varsity 1Cameron Gibson '15
6TamalpaisTamalpais High School70Hayden Potter '16
Red Tailed Hawks 1Francis Streitman '171-2,5-7
Liam McCormick '183-4
7The AthenianAthenian72Xavier Theo Quinn '16
VarsityJacob (Jake) Glenn '17
8The BransonBranson School74Nicholas Marwell '17
Bulls 2Daniel Pascal '17
9Woodside High School76Patrick Wilkinson '16
WildcatTyler Davis '18
*10AlamedaAlameda High School87Miles Orozco '16
Varsity 3Dimitri Stetsenko '16
*11Bishop O'DowdBishop O'Dowd High School87Nicklas Gardner '15
VarsityEneko Iriso '191-5
Liam Orozco '196-7
*12Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall88Will Paulsen '15
Cubs 2Delaney Moslander '17
*13AlamedaAlameda High School88Aitor Iriso '17
Varsity 2Calder Hartigan '18
*14Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake89Sam Barton '17
Varsity 2Delaney Hunt '17
*15St. Joseph Notre Dame HS - Alameda, CA89Mary Jane Howland '18
St. Joseph Notre DamMolly Howland '19
16St. Lawrence Academy - Santa Clara, CA94Jayden Potter '16
Saint Lawrence AcadeWiley Yu '181
17Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall99Emiliano Bache '16
Cubs 1Claire Mohun '15
18Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall103Michael Tellini '17
Cubs 3Lulu Desai '18
19Summit High School - Redwood, CA108Radley Peschel '16
VarsityDerek Makovich '16
20Marin AcademyMarin Academy121John Rusbarsky '15
WildcatsParker Kulavic '18
21Lick-WilmerdingLick-Wilmerding High School130Parker Klebahn '17
TigersBryn Anderson '18
22TamalpaisTamalpais High School134Tye Varnes '171-6
Jacob Orezco '177
Red Tailed Hawks 2Sophie Ellison '151-2,6-7
Fergus Campbell '183-4
Jacob Orezco '175
23The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco144Keith Roehl '15
Breakers 2Shaw Lenox '16
24TamalpaisTamalpais High School146Andy Strike '16
Red Tailed Hawks 3Kate Hofele '171-2,6-7
Mary Overton '173-5
25The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco148Sumner Strumph '17
Breakers 1William Hale '18
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Crystal Springs Upla sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.