Rose Bowl - Silver

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Windward School34William Line '16
VarsityHerbie Schwartz '161-2,5-6
Ben Mayer '18 *3-4
2Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School35Alan Peoples '17
JV1Alex VanDyke '16
3Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall37Michael Tellini '17
JV1Michael Kastner '16
4AlamedaAlameda High School43Aitor Iriso '171-2,5-6
Miles Orozco '163-4
VarsityCaila Devlin '17
5Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School50Liam Ballantyne '15
DonsMargaret Adams '161-2
Robbie Culkin '153-6
6Bishop O'DowdBishop O'Dowd High School56Simon Boeger '19
VarsityLiam Orozco '19
7RedwoodRedwood High School57Tommy Young '18
JV1Gabe Di Donato '15
8Pacific GrovePacific Grove High School65Logan Allen '15
VarsityThomas Melnick '17
*9TamalpaisTamalpais High School70Elisabeth Rowedder '16
JV1Sophie Ellison '15
*10Woodside High School70Joseph Politi '181-4
Patrick Wilkinson '165-6
WildcatSydney Ashworth '171-4
Sophia McDevitt '175-6
11The BishopsThe Bishop's School71Amanda Majernik '18
KnightsLizzie Russell '17
12Santa Monica High School72Joe Boystak '15
VarsityLola Rice '181-2,5-6
Cyril Gilman '183-4
13La JollaLa Jolla High School74Sajan Alagiri '17
VikingsLauren Matich '171-2,5-6
Kieran Bauman '163-4
14PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School75Kyle Vaughn '18
VarsityHolden Dalhlerbruch '19
15The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco80Keith Roehl '15
BreakersAlexandre Testa '16
16St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep, San Francisco82Isabel de la Torre '161-2,5-6
Jonar Tanguilig '163-4
JVJonar Tanguilig '161-2,5-6
Isabel de la Torre '163-4
17Port of Los AngelesPort of Los Angeles High School94Sabrina Rosales '16
VarsityKatherine Kronheim '16
18CoronadoCoronado High School105Stewart Powell '171-2,5-6
Jack Gumbleton '153-4
JV1Rocky Rhys '161-2,5-6
Josh Gumbleton '153-4
19The AthenianAthenian108Gabrielle (Gabby) Rigby '15
VarsityMary Jane Howland '181
20The BishopsThe Bishop's School121Charlie Michael '17
JV1Claire Lester '181-4
Max Roemer '175-6
21Laguna Blanca School123
Varsity
22CampolindoCampolindo High School125Ryter Ullrich '18
VarsitySantiago Calderon '151-4
Daniel Warner '185-6
23Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School126Eddie Doyle '151-2,5-6
Dobry Kolacz '153-4
VarsityDanny Helmler '16
24Diamond Bar129Nora Elsharhawy '17
VarsityGrace Sahyan '17
25Lycee Francais de SaLycee Francais de San Francisco130Tigran Demurjan '17
VarsityElliot Samaan '171-2,5-6
Armand Dechant '173-4
26Mater DeiMater Dei High School133Sarah Politiski '17
JV1Jaclyn Brown '15
27Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School137Neil Gompf '17
JV1Connor Wall '171-2
Jacob Hand '173-6
28BerkeleyBerkeley High School142Oscar Thompson '18
VarsityRicky Orozco '15
*29Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School158Wesley Rich '18
VarsityClaudia Lambert '15
*30Summit High School - Redwood, CA158Peter Werner '17
VarsityJonathan Fisher '17
31The UrbanThe Urban School178Clarence Rosenstein '15
VarsitySophie Weir '15
32Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake191Sophia Zaleski '18
VarsitySofia Medina '181-2,5-6
Isabel Murrin '183-4
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1St. Joseph Notre Dam sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.