Fall 2015

Season regattas

NameHostTypeScoringStart dateStatusLeading
Week 18
Rose Bowl - GoldUSC SailingIn-District2 Divisions01/02/2016OfficialPoint Loma
Rose Bowl - SilverUSC SailingIn-District2 Divisions01/02/2016OfficialSehome
South Points 5 (Varsity)Ransom EvergladesIn-District2 Divisions01/09/2016OfficialGulliver Preparatory
South Points 5 (Junior Varsity)Ransom EvergladesIn-District2 Divisions01/09/2016OfficialRansom Everglades
PCISA 2015-16 SoCal #4 GOLDMission Bay Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division01/09/2016OfficialNewport Harbor
PCISA 2015-16 SoCal #4 SILVERMission Bay Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division01/09/2016OfficialPoint Loma
SSC Lake Mayer OpenRichmond HillPromotional2 Divisions01/09/2016OfficialBeaufort
Week 15
SP 4 JVPine View/Riverview/Sarasota/Sarasota Military AcIn-District2 Divisions12/12/2015OfficialOxbridge Academy
PCISA 2015 2016 SoCal #3 SILVERDel Rey YCIn-District1 Division12/12/2015OfficialPoint Loma
PCISA 2015 2016 SoCal #3 GOLDDel Rey YCIn-District1 Division12/12/2015OfficialWindward
SP 4Pine View/Riverview/Sarasota/Sarasota Military AcIn-District2 Divisions12/12/2015OfficialShorecrest Prep
Week 14
2015 Sugar Bowl RegattaJesuitPromotional2 Divisions12/05/2015OfficialOcean Springs
Week 12
Great Oaks Red DivSouthern Yacht ClubNational Invitational1 Division11/21/2015OfficialCoral Shores
Great Oaks Green DivSouthern Yacht ClubNational Invitational1 Division11/21/2015OfficialGulliver Preparatory
ISSA National Keelboat ChallengeShorecrest PreparatoNational Invitational1 Division11/21/2015OfficialClear Falls
Gold Division Great Oaks 2015Southern Yacht ClubNational Invitational1 Division11/22/2015OfficialGulliver Preparatory
Silver Division Great Oaks 2015JesuitNational Invitational1 Division11/22/2015OfficialChoctawhatchee
NorCal One-Day #3 GOLDMarin Academy/Marin Catholic/Redwood/The BransonIn-League1 Division11/21/2015OfficialHalf Moon Bay
NorCal One-Day #3 SILVERRedwoodIn-League1 Division11/21/2015OfficialSF University HS
NorCal One-Day #4 SILVERRedwoodIn-League1 Division11/22/2015OfficialCrystal Springs Upla
NorCal One-Day #4 GOLDRedwoodIn-League1 Division11/22/2015OfficialWoodside
Week 11
2015 Atlantic Coast ChampionshipNorfolk Yacht and Country ClubNational Invitational2 Divisions11/14/2015OfficialSaint Thomas Aquinas
Shepherd Championship 2015Columbia Yacht Club-Chicago, ILDistrict Championship2 Divisions11/14/2015OfficialEast Grand Rapids
2015 Anteater Regatta - GoldNewport HarborIn-District2 Divisions11/14/2015In progress: 6ACorona del Mar
2015 Anteater Regatta - SilverNewport HarborIn-League2 Divisions11/14/2015In progress: 7BCoronado
SAISA Open - Lake CrabtreeeLake CrabtreePromotional2 Divisions11/14/2015OfficialDurham  of The Arts
Week 10
SAISA Charleston IntersectionalCollege of CharlestonNational Invitational2 Divisions11/07/2015OfficialClear Falls
PCISA 2015 SoCal #2 SILVERBahia Corinthian Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division11/07/2015OfficialSage Hill
PCISA 2015 SoCal #2 GOLDBahia Corinthian Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division11/07/2015OfficialCorona del Mar
MASSA 2015 Keel Boat QualifierAYCIn-District1 Division11/07/2015OfficialArchbishop Spalding
R.I.G. RegattaGig HarborIn-District2 Divisions11/07/2015OfficialWoodinville
Turkey Bowl InvitationalSummitIn-League1 Division11/07/2015OfficialSouthern Regional
SEISA West ChampsClear FallsIn-League1 Division11/07/2015OfficialClear Falls
Turkey Leg RegattaSpring Lake Yacht ClubPromotional2 Divisions11/07/2015OfficialSpring Lake
Week 9
ISSA Cressy Singlehanded Nationals - Full RigOld Dominion UniversityNational ChampionshipSinglehanded10/31/2015OfficialPoint Loma
ISSA Cressy Singlehanded Nationals - Radial RigOld Dominion UniversityNational ChampionshipSinglehanded10/31/2015OfficialNewport Harbor
Great Lakes ChampionshipChicago Yacht ClubDistrict Championship2 Divisions10/31/2015OfficialWayzata
MASSA Fall Team Race District ChampionshipAnnapolis, MDDistrict ChampionshipTeam10/31/2015OfficialKey
South Points 3 (JV)Saint Thomas AquinasIn-District2 Divisions10/31/2015OfficialSaint Thomas Aquinas
South Points #3 - 2015 (Varsity)Saint Thomas AquinasIn-District2 Divisions10/31/2015OfficialPine View
SAISA North Points #3Pine Lake PrepIn-District2 Divisions11/01/2015OfficialMyers Park
Raritan Series FLEET Race7SummitIn-League2 Divisions10/27/2015PendingSummit
VISA JV Fleet ChampionshipPoquoson @ Whitehouse CoveIn-League1 Division10/31/2015OfficialGrafton
NorCal Divisional #1 GOLDPYSFIn-League2 Divisions10/31/2015OfficialThe Branson
NorCal Divisional #1 SILVERPYSFIn-League2 Divisions10/31/2015OfficialInternational
Week 8
Michigan State 420 ChampsDetroit Country DayState Championship2 Divisions10/24/2015OfficialGrosse Pointe South
Michigan State Laser Radial StatesDetroit Country DayState ChampionshipSinglehanded10/25/2015OfficialEast Grand Rapids
Michigan State Laser FullDetroit Country DayState ChampionshipSinglehanded10/25/2015OfficialEast Grand Rapids
VISA TCIS Fleet Race ChampionshipYSV @ Fort MonroeLeague Championship1 Division10/21/2015OfficialNorfolk Collegiate
VISA NCS 3x3 Team Race ChampionshipHamptonLeague ChampionshipTeam10/24/2015OfficialNorfolk Collegiate
VISA NCS 2x2 Team Race ChampionsHamptonLeague ChampionshipTeam10/24/2015OfficialNansemond-Suffolk Ac
Orcas Trick or TreatOrcasIn-DistrictTeam10/24/2015OfficialBainbridge
Halloween SpectacularLake Forest SailingIn-District2 Divisions10/24/2015OfficialKettle Moraine
SAISA South Points #2Jensen Beach/Martin County/MOA/ Fort Pierce Wes/South Fork/The PineIn-District2 Divisions10/24/2015OfficialPine View
Halloween RegattaLake Forest SailingIn-District1 Division10/24/2015OfficialBadger
Fall Conference Regatta #5Lake Minnetonka Sailing SchoolIn-District2 Divisions10/24/2015OfficialSouthwest Senior
Raritan Series FLEET Race6Perth AmboyIn-League2 Divisions10/20/2015OfficialSummit
NJISA Fall Fleet #6TRYCIn-League2 Divisions10/21/2015OfficialChristian Brothers
DCSail LeagueDC SailIn-League2 Divisions10/25/2015OfficialKey
Beaufort OpenBeaufort Yacht & Sailing ClubPromotional2 Divisions10/24/2015OfficialRichmond Hill
SAISA SP2 JVJensen Beach/Martin County/MOA/ Fort Pierce Wes/South Fork/The PinePromotional2 Divisions10/24/2015OfficialSaint Thomas Aquinas
DCDS Halloween RegattaDetroit Country DayPromotional2 Divisions10/25/2015OfficialSpring Lake
Week 7
PCISA Girls InvitationalSan Diego Yacht ClubNational Invitational2 Divisions10/17/2015OfficialNewport Harbor
Lawrence A. White TrophyU.S. Coast Guard AcademyNational Invitational2 Divisions10/17/2015OfficialRansom Everglades
PCISA Keelboat ChallengeSan Diego Yacht ClubDistrict Championship1 Division10/17/2015OfficialNewport Harbor
NWISA Keelboat ChampionshipSehomeDistrict Championship1 Division10/17/2015OfficialSehome
MASSA Fall Fleet Champs I - NYCCVISA @ NYCCIn-District2 Divisions10/17/2015OfficialChristchurch
MASSA Fall Fleet Champs II - Fort MonroeYSV @ Fort MonroeIn-District2 Divisions10/17/2015OfficialSouth River
Art Johnson InviteMahtomedi/White Bear LakeIn-District2 Divisions10/17/2015OfficialMounds Park Academy
Cornwell MemorialSt. Francis TraversIn-District2 Divisions10/17/2015OfficialSpring Lake
North Points #2James Island Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions10/17/2015OfficialWando
Raritan Series FLEET Race5SummitIn-League2 Divisions10/13/2015OfficialWestfield
NJISA Fleet Wed Series 5TRYCIn-League2 Divisions10/14/2015OfficialRanney
Coast Guard City ClassicGrand HavenPromotional2 Divisions10/17/2015OfficialSpring Lake
Week 6
tr ddBroadneckDistrict ChampionshipTeam10/10/2015In progress: scheduledHalf Moon Bay
NESSA Single Handed (Nancy Healy) - RadialsWickford YCDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded10/11/2015OfficialMilton Academy
NESSA Single Handed (Nancy Healy) - LaserMoses BrownDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded10/11/2015OfficialRidgefield
MDISA Fall Team Race QualifierSevern SchoolLeague ChampionshipTeam10/10/2015OfficialSevern
NYISA-SE Team Race ChampionshipThe WaterFront CenterLeague ChampionshipTeam10/10/2015OfficialMamaroneck
NJISA 2015 Fall Fleet ChampionshipSSYCLeague Championship2 Divisions10/10/2015OfficialChristian Brothers
Fall Fleet #4 Series NJISATRYCIn-District2 Divisions10/07/2015In progress: 3BRanney
2015 NESSA Fall Funfest (Gleekman Trophy)Lake MassapoagIn-District2 Divisions10/10/2015OfficialFairfield Ludlowe
Sea Otter Regatta, GoldMonterey Peninsula Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions10/10/2015In progress: 6BNewport Harbor
Sea Otter Regatta, SilverMonterey Peninsula Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions10/10/2015In progress: 6BPalos Verdes
SAISA South Great Oaks QualifierJensen Beach/Martin County/MOA/ Fort Pierce Wes/South Fork/The PineIn-District1 Division10/10/2015OfficialGulliver Preparatory
Dusty Water InvitationalPewaukee Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions10/10/2015OfficialLatin  of Chicago
High School Keelboat InviteHinsdale Central/New Trier HS/St. Ignatius CollegeIn-District1 Division10/10/2015OfficialMinnetonka
North Points #1 SunburyRichmond HillIn-District2 Divisions10/10/2015OfficialPine Lake Prep
Cascadia CupSail Sand PointIn-District2 Divisions10/10/2015OfficialBainbridge
NESSA National Keelboat Invitational QualifierFisher's IslandIn-District1 Division10/11/2015OfficialFalmouth  Maine
Raritan Series FLEET Race4SummitIn-League2 Divisions10/06/2015OfficialChatham
Norfolk Academy JV Fleet Race RegattaHamptonIn-League1 Division10/10/2015OfficialNansemond-Suffolk Ac
Norfolk Academy Fleet Race RegattaNorfolk AcademyIn-League2 Divisions10/10/2015OfficialNorfolk Academy
Peninsula Team RaceYouth Sailing VirginiaPromotionalTeam10/08/2015OfficialPhoebus
Minnesota Fall Colors 2015Wayzata Community Sailing CenterPromotional2 Divisions10/10/2015OfficialMounds View
Week 5
SEISA DISTRICT SINGLE HANDED CHAMPIONSHIPS RADIALSouthern Yacht ClubDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded10/03/2015OfficialWestside HS
SAISA Keelboat QualifierShorecrest PreparatoDistrict Championship1 Division10/03/2015OfficialShorecrest Prep
SEISA DISTRICT SINGLE HANDED CHAMPIONSHIPS FULLJesuitDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded10/03/2015OfficialEpiscopal
MDISA Fleet Race QualifierSevern Sailing AssociationLeague Championship2 Divisions10/04/2015OfficialKey
Minnesota Conference #4White Bear Sailing SchoolIn-District2 Divisions10/03/2015OfficialOrono
Raritan Series FLEET Race3SummitIn-League2 Divisions09/29/2015OfficialSummit
NJISA Fleet Series No. 3TRYCIn-League2 Divisions09/30/2015In progress: 3BRanney
Norcal 1- Pumpkin GoldEncinal Yacht ClubIn-League1 Division10/03/2015OfficialKirby
Lake Champlain OpenLake Champlain Community Sailing CenterIn-League2 Divisions10/03/2015OfficialMt. Desert Island HS
Norcal 1 - Pumpkin SilverEncinal Yacht ClubIn-League1 Division10/03/2015OfficialCrystal Springs Upla
Norcal 2- Pumpkin SilverEncinal Yacht ClubIn-League1 Division10/04/2015OfficialRedwood
Lake Champlain Open Regatta (Day 2)Lake Champlain Community Sailing CenterIn-League2 Divisions10/04/2015OfficialChamplain VUHS
NorCal 2 - Pumpkin GoldEncinal Yacht ClubIn-League1 Division10/04/2015OfficialStevenson
SAISA Brunswick Open RegattaGolden Isles Community SailingPromotional2 Divisions10/03/2015OfficialBeaufort
Week 4
PCISA Laser Singlehanded ChampionshipU.S. Sailing Center Long BeachDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/26/2015OfficialPoint Loma
Great Oaks Qual Group ALake Forest SailingDistrict Championship1 Division09/26/2015OfficialSouthwest Senior
PCISA Radial Singlehanded ChampionshipU.S. Sailing Center Long BeachDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/26/2015OfficialNewport Harbor
Great Oak Qual Group BLake Forest SailingDistrict Championship1 Division09/26/2015OfficialArrowhead
SUNY Maritime InvitaionalSUNY Maritime CollegeTwo-District2 Divisions09/26/2015OfficialChristian Brothers
SAISA South Points 1Davis Island Youth SailingIn-District2 Divisions09/26/2015OfficialRansom Everglades
Casco Bay OpenSailMaineIn-District2 Divisions09/26/2015OfficialCape Elizabeth
SEISA Keelboat QualifierClear FallsIn-District1 Division09/26/2015OfficialClear Falls
NYISA-NW Fall Fleet QualifierMercy/McQuaidIn-District2 Divisions09/26/2015OfficialOrchard Park
Raritan Series FLEET Race2SummitIn-League2 Divisions09/22/2015OfficialSummit
NJISA Fleet Series 2TRYCIn-League2 Divisions09/23/2015In progress: 3BToms River  North
SAISA SP1 JVDavis Island Youth SailingPromotional2 Divisions09/26/2015OfficialOxbridge Academy
MN - Conference #3Benilde St Margarets/Chanhassen/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataPromotional2 Divisions09/26/2015OfficialWayzata
Great Oaks Qualifier - SilverLake ForestPromotional1 Division09/27/2015OfficialWayzata
Great Oaks Qual ChampionshipLake ForestPromotional1 Division09/27/2015OfficialMounds Park Academy
Week 3
MISSA Cressy Qualifier - Laser RadialWhite Bear Sailing SchoolDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/19/2015OfficialKentucky Country Day
MISSA Cressy Qualifier - Laser StandardWhite Bear Sailing SchoolDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/19/2015OfficialMinnetonka
MASSA "2016" Cressy Qualifier - FULL RigSCYCDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/19/2015OfficialRumson-Fair Haven
MASSA "2016" Cressy Qualifier - RadialSCYCDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/19/2015OfficialArchbishop Spalding
SAISA Cressy Qualifier Full RigSt. Petersburg Yacht ClubDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/19/2015OfficialAntilles
SAISA Radial Qualifier CressyAlonso/Lakewood/Shorecrest Preparato/St. PetersburgDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/19/2015OfficialBishop Verot HS
Mitten ClassicGrosse Pointe Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions09/19/2015OfficialGrosse Pointe South
Charleston OpenCharleston Community SailingIn-District2 Divisions09/19/2015OfficialWando
Pewaukee Fall ScramblePewaukee Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions09/19/2015OfficialArrowhead
PCISA SoCal #1 SILVERNewport HarborIn-District1 Division09/19/2015OfficialFrancis Parker
PCISA SoCal #1 GOLDNewport HarborIn-District1 Division09/19/2015OfficialPoint Loma
Arnold Brown RegattaSail MVIn-District2 Divisions09/20/2015OfficialCape Elizabeth
Raritan Series FLEET Race 1SummitIn-League2 Divisions09/15/2015OfficialSummit
NJISA Fall Fleet Series 1TRYCIn-League2 Divisions09/16/2015PendingSouthern Regional
VISA NSA York Fleet Race RegattaNYCCIn-League2 Divisions09/19/2015OfficialChristchurch
VISA NSA York JV Fleet Race RegattaNYCCIn-League1 Division09/19/2015OfficialYork
Minnesota Fall Conference #2St. Croix Sailing SchoolIn-League2 Divisions09/19/2015OfficialMounds Park Academy
DC Sail 2x2 TRDC SailIn-LeagueTeam09/20/2015OfficialSevern
Severn School Fall JVSevernIn-League2 Divisions09/20/2015OfficialBroadneck
Week 2
Kick Off ClassicSheridan Shore Sailing SchoolDistrict Championship2 Divisions09/12/2015OfficialArrowhead
Cherryland InvitationalGrand Traverse Yacht ClubDistrict Championship2 Divisions09/12/2015OfficialGrosse Pointe South
Minnesota State Singlehanded Championship RadialMinnetonkaState ChampionshipSinglehanded09/12/2015OfficialMinnetonka
Minnesota State Singlehanded Championship LaserMinnetonkaState ChampionshipSinglehanded09/12/2015OfficialMinnetonka
NESSA Great Oaks QualifierSail Black RockIn-District1 Division09/12/2015OfficialXavier
Kick Off Classic LasersSheridan Shore Sailing SchoolIn-DistrictSinglehanded09/12/2015OfficialUniversity Lake
MN Fall 2015 - Conference 1Calhoun Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions09/12/2015OfficialMounds Park Academy
Maury Smithfield RegattaMaury-SmithfieldIn-League2 Divisions09/12/2015OfficialNorfolk Academy
Maury Smithfield JV RegattaMaury-SmithfieldIn-League1 Division09/12/2015OfficialChristchurch
NJISA 2015 SailFest RegattaTRYCIn-League2 Divisions09/12/2015In progress: 6BChristian Brothers
Week 1
NWISA Singlehanded Champs - RadialsOrcasDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/05/2015OfficialThe Overlake
NWISA Singlehanded Champs - FullOrcasDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/05/2015OfficialBainbridge
Polar Bear OpenBowdoin CollegeIn-District2 Divisions09/06/2015OfficialFalmouth  Maine