2015 Anteater Regatta - Silver

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School20Maddie Kraus '161-7
JV3Grace Vandervort '171-7
2CoronadoCoronado High School23Owen Schafer '17
JV2Evan Arnold '17
3Windward School29William Line '16
VarsityEsra Park '17
4Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School49Ryan Schack '17
BruinsAlex VanDyke '171-2,5-6
Keltin Hill '173-4,7-8
5Lynbrook HSLynbrook High School61Thomas Samuels '17
VikingsJacob Kowalski '191
6Monte VistaMonte Vista High School69Michael Lively '18
MustangsBrennan O'Connell '18
*7St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep, San Francisco70Ryder Easterlin '16
VarsityIsabel de la Torre '161-2,5-6
Allision Bailey '163-4,7
*8InternationalInternational HS - San Francisco, CA70Sebastian Sponholtz '16
VarsityJade Greer '19
9Sage HillSage Hill School73Connor Chung '16
JV1Ryan Simpson '191-4
Joshua Cheadle '195-7
10Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School79Carter Lynn '16
JV1Margaret Adams '16
11MiramonteMiramonte High School88Thomas Erisman '191-6
MatadorsDevon Kurisu '191-2,5-6
Keon Honaryar '193-4
12La JollaLa Jolla High School89Sajan Alagiri '171-7
Vikings 1Lauren Matich '171-7
13Mater DeiMater Dei High School91Anthony Zorayan '181-7
JV1Matt Sanchez '181-7
14Palo Alto HighPalo Alto High95Andrew Huang '18
VarsityChristian Brown '182
15SF University HSSan Francisco University High School97Lily Cunningham '17
VarsityMicherice Tao '191-2,5-7
Brian Kirz '183-4
16RedwoodRedwood High School100Michael Brandon '16
VarsityKali Gibbs '18
17Mater DeiMater Dei High School107Robert Bents '161-7
VarsitySarah Politiski '171-7
18Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School113Kaili Campbell '171-7
JV1Emily Collins '191-7
19The Bishop'sThe Bishop's School120Gabe Cappetta '171-7
KnightsNate Struble '161-2,5-7
Cal Pedroli '193-4
20Waldorf High School128Aidan Doyle '181-5
VarsityLena Fisher '181-5
21La JollaLa Jolla High School140Louie Sheid '191-7
Vikings 2Loren Behumi-Davis '191-7
22TamalpaisTamalpais High School146Joe Rico '181-7
JV1Ellie Evans '181-7
23Design TechDesign Tech High School150Jack Lugliani '18
d.techLucas Bertocchini '20
24Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School161Neil Gompf '171-8
VarsityMaddie Brigandi '171-2
Chris Reineck '163-8
25Port of Los AngelesPort of Los Angeles High School171Josh Maldonado '171-7
VarsityElizabeth Hermenegildo '191-7
26PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School173Iisac Cervantes '191-7
VarsityJuliane Oberstein '181-2,5-7
Benjamin Louttit '183-4
27Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake179Ryan Osier '18
VarsityPhoebe Kemp '191-2
Kate Larsen '193-4
Amber White '195-7
28Santa Monica High School187Lola Rice '18
VarsityMakeda Bulluck Floyd '18
29Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School196Connor Wall '171-8
JV1Kendall Mayo '171-8
30Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School197Evan Insley '191-7
VarsityJustin Zmina '191-2
Davis dillenberg '193-4,7
Jason Anfuso '195-6
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Woodside Priory sailor
2Sequoia sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.