2015 Anteater Regatta - Silver

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Sage HillSage Hill School20Wells Drayton '17
JV1Dillon Graveline '181-2
Parker Warden '173-7
2CoronadoCoronado High School25Sam Roughneen '18
JV2Erika Reiners '18
3Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School39Trenton Bashaw '181-7
JV3Brooke Wilke '181-4
Reid Wiley '185-7
4La JollaLa Jolla High School48Tom Godek '161-7
Vikings 1Kieran Bauman '161-7
5St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep, San Francisco49Jonar Tanguilig '16
VarsityMackenzie Berwick '181-2,5-6
Nicholas Dorn '183-4,7
6Palo Alto HighPalo Alto High51Will Glasson '20
VarsityAnthony Xie '19
7Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School52Hailey Thompson '181-4
Jack Berg '175-8
BruinsKyle Cater '17
8RedwoodRedwood High School55Tommy Young '18
VarsityIan Roddy '181-4
Kaelin Stock '185-16
9Monte VistaMonte Vista High School65John DiLella '18
MustangsThomas Laskarzewski '18
10MiramonteMiramonte High School70Daniel Erisman '191-6
MatadorsMolly Colwell '161-6
11InternationalInternational HS - San Francisco, CA71Keelin Davis '17
VarsityGenna Corlett '17
12Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School74Nick Aline '16
JV1Isabella Harrington '18
*13Mater DeiMater Dei High School86Caden Wheeler '171-7
VarsityDanielle Ahir '161-4
Jacob Nquyen '175-7
*14Windward School86Herbie Schwartz '161-2
Elan Molko '193-8
VarsityIsabel Kibreab '161-4
Andie Munoz '165-8
15SF University HSSan Francisco University High School97Jeremy Gillespie '17
VarsityRachel Sherr '161-2,5-6
Kate Elkort '183-4,7
16The Bishop'sThe Bishop's School116Charlie Michael '161-7
KnightsMegan McGlothlin '171-2,5-6
Luke Furtek '193-4
Cal Pedroli '197
17La JollaLa Jolla High School118Liam Brinton '181-7
Vikings 2Matthew Burk '171-7
18Mater DeiMater Dei High School146Samuel Bigelow '191-7
JV1Sarah Wilkes '161-7
*19Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School148Grant Coors '191-4
Josh Miller '195-7
VarsityAlex Gou '191-7
*20TamalpaisTamalpais High School148Jake Cortez '171-7
JV1jacob renneisen '181-7
21Santa Monica High School151Arno Houtman '181-2,5-8
Sam Weiler '173-4
VarsityCyril Gilman '181-2,5-8
Daniel Ramirez '173-4
22Waldorf High School156Phillip Platt '191-4
VarsitySophie Miller '191-2
Rebecca Thompson '163-4
23Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School161Megan Moore '161-7
JV1Jordan Ewald '191-7
24Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School164Justin Trenkle '161-2,5-6
Hunter Snyder '163-4,7-8
VarsityJacob Hand '171-2,5-6
Lauren Cassiano '183-4,7-8
*25Design TechDesign Tech High School165Tim Gee '20
d.techMadelyn Blessinger '19
*26Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School165Max Heirich '181-8
JV1Danny Helmler '161-2
Will Everett '163-8
27Port of Los AngelesPort of Los Angeles High School169Aaron Ferralles '181-7
VarsityKatherine Kronheim '161-7
28PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School177Zach Chrien '161-7
VarsityAudrey Mahowald '191-2,5-6
Kenneth White '183-4,7
29Lynbrook HSLynbrook High School190Andrew Zheng '19
VikingsMichael Zheng '19
30Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake206Noelle Scheer '183-4
Noah Sanders '185-7
VarsityElise Nicol '181-4
Grace Glass '195-7
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.