2015 Anteater Regatta - Gold

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School34Rhodes Garner '16
Sea Kings VarsitySammy Pickell '18
*2Sage HillSage Hill School47Jacob Rosenberg '16
VarsityMadison Nadelman '16
*3Santa BarbaraSanta Barbara High School47Evan Heffernan '161-7
VarsityJodie Jacobs '161-6
Lauren Seigel '167
4Dos PueblosDos Pueblos53Ryan Eastwood '181-7
VarsitySara Muir '181-6
Yannick Gloster '177
5Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School54Sean Segerblom '161-7
VarsityBriggs D'Eliscu '161-7
6Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School56Porter Killian '18
JV 1Catherine Webb '181-8
7Francis ParkerFrancis Parker School - San Diego, CA60Cole Harris '181-8
VarsityAthena Malcolm '161-8
8Point LomaPoint Loma High School61Paul Didham '161-7
Pointers JV 1James (JD) Schrady '181-7
*9Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School68Sawyer Gibbs '16
BruinsRoxanne Snyder '19
*10Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School68Michael Sabourin '161-7
JV1Madeline Bubb '161-7
11Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School83Ryan Ratliffe '17
VarsityElizabeth Matheson '161-4
Ryan McConnville '185-16
12Point LomaPoint Loma High School86Jack McGraw '161-7
Pointers VarsityEmma Batcher '181-7
13RedwoodRedwood High School98Will Martens '16
VarsityChloe Holder '191-4
Chloe Belgum '165-16
14CoronadoCoronado High School102Grace Yakutis '16
VarsityCasey King '16
15The BransonBranson School107Jackson Ritter '16
VarsityBen Hoffner '16
16Long Beach PolyLong Beach Polytechnic HS109Cameron Feves '18
JackrabbitsTaylor Milefchek '18
17Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School112Cameron Wood '181-6
Jack Detmers '177-8
JV 2Victoria Thompson '171-6
Ian Sellinger '187-8
18Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School119Patrick Shannon '161-7
JV2Katie McAllister '171-6
Grace Blackman '167
19Point LomaPoint Loma High School125Cole Baker '161-7
Pointers JV 2Conner McCully '181-7
20Mira Costa High School127Peter Neal '16
VarsitySara James '17
21Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School134Kyle Collins '171-7
VarsityCameron Neligan '191-7
22The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco138Spencer Paulsen '16
BreakersChloe Bohannon '16
23AlamedaAlameda High School142Drake Hayes '171-7
VarsityNoelle Siriot '161-7
24The Bishop'sThe Bishop's School149Amanda Majernik '181-2,7
Daisy Holthus '173-6
KnightsClaire Lester '191-7
25CoronadoCoronado High School153Nicole Simon '16
JV1Katie Roughneen '16
26Redondo UnionRedondo Union High School155Emi Stephanoff '171-7
VarsityMicky Munns '191-4,7
Alex Shapiro '195-6
27Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake161Dylan Meade '16
VarsityAntonio Mejia '16
28TamalpaisTamalpais High School168Hayden Potter '161-7
VarsityMakena Barkus '181-7
29Marin AcademyMarin Academy176Alyson Crowley '16
VarsityJack Lamarre '171-4
Parker Kulavic '185-16
30Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall198Gwynie Dunlevy '161-2,5-6
Mats Keldsen '193-4,7
VarsitySarah Paulsen '16
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.