2015 Anteater Regatta - Gold

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School25Andrew Person '171-7
JV2Riley Schupak '161-4
Marley Mais '175-7
2Point LomaPoint Loma High School29Steven Leuck '161-7
Pointers VarsityMegan Lansdale '161-7
3Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School31Joseph Hou '181-7
VarsityEmily Overstreet '171-7
4Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School41Derek Pickell '16
Sea Kings VarsityKate Madigan '16
5Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School58Sean Dahl '17
JV 1Laurel Foster '181-8
6Santa BarbaraSanta Barbara High School63Lucas Pierce '171-7
VarsityLauren Seigel '161-2
Caden Scheiblauer '193-7
7Point LomaPoint Loma High School65Jack Reiter '181-7
Pointers JV 1Katharine Bowman '161-4
Nate DiMelfi '165-7
8Point LomaPoint Loma High School72Jack Joslin '181-7
Pointers JV 2Kenny Moats '171-4
James Ozaki '195-7
*9Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School82Carter Scott '161-7
JV1Eliza Moody '161-7
*10Francis ParkerFrancis Parker School - San Diego, CA82Samuel Merson '181-8
VarsityMadeleine McGrath '181-8
11Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School88Jesse McKnight '16
VarsityKylie Freitas '16
*12CoronadoCoronado High School95PJ Eaton '17
VarsityJoey Simon '18
*13Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall95Michael Tellini '17
VarsityPaige Dunlevy '16
14RedwoodRedwood High School96Harry Schmidt '16
VarsityLiam Farese '18
*15Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School97Michael Farris '171-6
Robert Garrett '177-8
JV 2Jordan Sellinger '161-4
Ashton Brown '185-6
Christopher Sandoval '187-8
*16CoronadoCoronado High School97Tanner Chapko '17
JV1Tristan Richmond '18
17The BransonBranson School98Nicholas Marwell '17
VarsityDaniel Pascal '17
18Sage HillSage Hill School99Bobby Briggs '16
VarsityIsabelle Meegan '191-2
Paige Okey '173-6
Madison Nadelman '167
19Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School115Gavin McJones '191-7
VarsityHannah Rener '161-7
20Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School132Trent Turigliatto '18
BruinsChristina VanDyke '191-4
Alan Peoples '175-8
21Long Beach PolyLong Beach Polytechnic HS137Jake Zieba '18
JackrabbitsJulia Golison '191-2
James Giles '183-4
Tom Morel '195-8
22Mira Costa High School149Duke Saunders '16
VarsityLeah James '17
23The Bishop'sThe Bishop's School150Jack Plavan '191-7
KnightsLizzie Russell '171-7
24Redondo UnionRedondo Union High School156Angela Stuckey '161-2
Calvin Tiernan '183-4
Daniel Belton '165-7
VarsityCalvin Tiernan '181-2
Jack Polnisch '173-6
Angela Stuckey '167
25Dos PueblosDos Pueblos157Chris Kayda '191-7
VarsitySachin Suri '191-7
26The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco162Sumner Strumph '17
BreakersJuliana Testa '171-2,5-7
Cali Salinas '193-4
27TamalpaisTamalpais High School166Andy Strike '161-2,5-6
Tye Varnes '173-4,7
VarsityKate Hofele '171-7
28Marin AcademyMarin Academy171Madeline Kuhn '16
VarsityEmily Ritter '161-2
Jack Lamarre '173-16
29AlamedaAlameda High School176Miles Orozco '161-7
VarsityDimitri Stetsenko '161-4
Liam Orozco '195-7
30Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake190Sam Barton '17
VarsityDelaney Hunt '17
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.