Great Lakes Championship

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1OronoOrono High School61Samuel Bartel '18
VarsityErik Sundberg '17
2Mounds Park AcademyMounds Park Academy91Josh Sullivan '16
VarsityKaran Jain '19
3MinnetonkaMinnetonka High School112Lily Loosbrock '17
SkippersMike Johnson '171-2,5-6,9-10,13-14
Berette McNaught '163-4,7-8,11-12
4OconomowocOconomowoc High School116Brady Carlson '17
RaccoonsMegan Grosspietsch '16
5WayzataWayzata High School117Jackson Connell '17
BlueBrianna Misk '171-2,5-6,9-10
McKenna Miller '163-4,7-8,11-14
*6ArrowheadArrowhead High School120Jack Schweda '20
WarhawksGavin Burkhart '161-6,8-14
Hayden Frentzel '167
*7Latin  of ChicagoLatin School of Chicago120Allie Cahn '16
VarsityLeah Peluchiwski '161-12
Emma Hyer '1813-14
8Lake ForestLake Forest High School124William Curtiss '16
ScoutsSarah Tompsidis '171-10
Su Yardimci '1811-14
9St. Ignatius (IL)St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL125Logan O'Connor '17
WolfpackAisling Sullivan '18
10Walter Payton CollegWalter Payton College Preparatory High School133Gloria Kevliciute '171-8,11-14
Peter Odom '179-10
VarsityBecca Rose '17
11Southwest SeniorSouthwest Senior High School137Jason Davis '17
VarsityMadison Mott '17
12Kettle MoraineKettle Moraine High School141Christian Spencer '18
VarsityPaul Mclean '171-12
Myles Murphy '1613-14
13U Chicago LaboratoryUniversity of Chicago Laboratory Schools144Phoebe Lincoln '16
MaroonsMatteo Torquati '191-6
Pascale Boonstra '177-14
14Loyola AcademyLoyola Academy152Hayden Easom '171-13
Zachary Miller '1614
RamblersLily Szymanski '171-4
Gaby Ahlstrom '165-10
Cynthia Rodriguez-Huspen '1711-12
Zachary Miller '1613
Hayden Easom '1714
15Grosse Pointe SouthGrosse Pointe South High School179Blake Stackpoole '18
GPS Blue Devils GoldDavid Silverman '171-4,9-12
Taft Peck '185-8,13-14
16East Grand RapidsEast Grand Rapids188connor goulet '171-10,13-14
ben lilly '1811-12
Varsity Onemurphy wynsma '191-10
regan pitts '1811-12
ben lilly '1813-14
17Detroit Country DayDetroit Country Day School195Grant Kojaian '161-5,7-10
Wade Lorimer '166,11-12
Connagh Rowley '1813-14
VarsityWade Lorimer '161-5,7-10
Grant Kojaian '166,11-12
Brian Liu '1813-14
18Spring LakeSpring Lake High School219Brant Bolling '16
RedJacob Weesies '16
19Hinsdale CentralHinsdale Central High School221Jacob Dannhausen-Brun '16
VarsityCJ Enright '17
20Traverse City WestTraverse City West247Brooke Ostrowski '181-10,13-14
Kyle Sitkins '1611-12
VarsityKyle Sitkins '161-6
Ian Beck '187-14
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.