Great Oaks Red Div

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Coral ShoresCoral Shores High School38Sam Baker '17
HurricanesEmma Marsden '18
2Fairfield PrepFairfield Prep41Jamie Paul '191-6
Matthew Sweeney '167-10
VarsityGrant Ballesteros '171-6
Christian Haranzo '197-10
3Pine Lake PrepPine Lake Prep47Kyle Mergenthaler '161-8
Garrett Mergenthaler '199-10
VarsityMackie Conner '16
4White Bear LakeWhite Bear Lake High School55Kate Cox '16
BearsOlivia Staruck '161-6
Dana Howe '167-10
5OronoOrono High School57Samuel Bartel '18
VarsityRachel Bartel '201-6,9-10
Erik Sundberg '177-8
*6Glynn AcademyGlynn Academy62Telmo Basterra '171-4,7-10
Griffin Stevenson '175-6
VarsityGriffin Stevenson '171-4
Olivia Pruitt '175-6
Emmie Landford '167-10
*7Ocean SpringsOcean Springs High School62Wesley (Crew) Stanley '16
VarsityJackson Baldwin '161-2
Nick Gault '173-4,7-10
Matthew Demboski '175-6
8Jesuit NOLAJesuit High School, NOLA64William Breaux '16
Blue JaysConnor Housey '171-8
William Nance '189-10
**9Cape Fear AcademyCape Fear Academy82Benjamin Smith '22
CFA VarsityAnika Pruim '18
**10BeaufortBeaufort High School82Alex Mazzeo '181-4,9-10
Walter Gnann '175-8
VarsityChris Hoogenboom '181-2,7-8
Austin (A.J.) Myers '183-6,9-10
11ChoctawhatcheeChoctawhatchee Senior High School98Connor Rudzki '171-6,9-10
george hambleton '177-8
VarsityHouston Loch '161-2,5-8
george hambleton '173-4,9-10
12Ft. Walton BeachFt. Walton Beach High School119Jonathan Balent '171-4,7-10
Rachael Metruck '185-6
VarsityRachael Metruck '181-2,7-8
John Gann '143-4,9-10
Tyler Brusseau '185-6
13North Bay Haven CharNorth Bay Haven Charter Academy128Bray Spann '191-4,9-10
Morgan Hurst '195-8
NBHCA BuccaneersMorgan Hurst '191-2,9-10
Bray Spann '195-6
14Louise S. McGehee135Amelie Lagarde '16
Louise S. McGeheeSusanne Thomas '171-2
Vivienne Lapeyre '183-4,7-10
Jane Thomas '175-6
15St. Thomas' Episcopal142Celia Houston '191-2,5-6,9-10
Valerie Herrscher '163-4,7-8
Saint Thomas' EpiscoGabriella Welham '191-2,5-10
David Gordon '193-4
16Pass Christian High School Sailing Club159Margot Bullock '191-2,9-10
Jourdan Gaffin '203-4
Pass Christian SailAlex Rouse '181-2
Jourdan Gaffin '207-10
17Ursuline AcademyUrsuline Academy160Sofia Giordano '161-2,7-8
Amanda Demesia '173-6,9-10
LionsElizabeth Squires '181-2,7-8
Kaitlin Daly '173-6,9-10
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
**Number of high-place (2) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.