Maury Smithfield Regatta

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy6James Whitmore '16
Bulldogs 1Michael Hostutler '19
2ChristchurchChristchurch School10Andy Burns '17
Seahorses 1Sally Johnson '18
3Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School11Ellie Maus '18
Oaks 1Ashley Obermeyer '18
*4ChristchurchChristchurch School23Brendan Little '18
Seahorses 2Thomas Walker '17
*5Hampton Roads AcademHampton Roads Academy23Henry Eley '18
Varsity 1Henry Waddill '19
6KecoughtanKecoughtan High School30Parker Bunting '18
VarsityJillian Kilgore '16
7Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy31Jon Pavilack '16
Bulldogs 2Jack Whitmore '19
**8PhoebusPhoebus High School38Blake Harrington '18
VarsityRicky Cordner '19
**9Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School38Hunter Kahler '171-2
Parker Purrington '193-4
Oaks 2Nick Selig '171-2
Matt Wright '193-4
10Nansemond-Suffolk AcNansemond-Suffolk Academy39Harrison Parker '18
SaintsT.J. Argust '18
11ChristchurchChristchurch School40Zoe Harding '18
Seahorses 3Sierra Lanier '18
12YorkYork High School50Kylee Hockaday '17
Varsity 2Ethan Glade '181
13PoquosonPoquoson High School51Wilson Hatchett '17
Islanders 1Jordan Hillis '17
b14MauryMaury High School57Byron Armstrong '18
Varsity 1Will Moore '20
b15YorkYork High School57Daniel Hodges '18
Varsity 1Marissa White '182
16HamptonHampton High School66Kasey Cordner '163
VarsityGrace Holloway '174
17Hampton Roads AcademHampton Roads Academy69Mark Fitzharris '19
Varsity 2Phillip Whitten '17
18MauryMaury High School73Connor McCrillis '20
Varsity 2Emily Palmer '181-2
Cole Weaver '203-4
b19Walsingham AcademyWalsingham Academy75Morgan Kelly '171-2
Carson Cooper '183-4
VarsityStanton Camp '181-2
Jacob Wilcox '163-4
b20PoquosonPoquoson High School75Brit Cortina '20
Islanders 2Amory Hanes '18
21St. Christopher'sSt. Christopher's School82Ramsey Morris '19
Varsity 2Ricky Stockel '17
22St. Christopher'sSt. Christopher's School83Judson Innes '18
Varsity 1Berkeley Galston '17
b23Smithfield High School86Raina Hempley '19
SmithfieldHeather Coultas '181-2
Carley Peacock '173-4
b24St. Catherine'sSt. Catherine's School86Elizabeth Magee '171-2
Audrey Ladd '193-4
VarsityCaroline Hudgens '171-2
Emmy Jankowski '193-4
Sym.Explanation
*According to last race (4B)
**Number of high-place (5) finishes
bHead-to-head tiebreaker
1Grafton sailor
2Tabb sailor
3Phoebus sailor
4Kecoughtan sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.