NorCal One-Day #4 GOLD

Scores for Division A

TeamPTotalSailors
1Woodside High School21Patrick Wilkinson '16
WildcatSophia McDevitt '17
2Lick-WilmerdingLick-Wilmerding High School33Parker Klebahn '17
TigersBryn Anderson '18
3Santa CruzSanta Cruz High School41Charlotte Lenz '16
VarsityCharlie Atkinson '18
4RedwoodRedwood High School46Kaelin Stock '18
Giants 2Chloe Belgum '16
5KirbyKirby School48Olivia Beers '17
Kirby Varsity 1SAM BACH (Aptos) '19 *
6KirbyKirby School52Josselyn Verutti '17
Kirby Varsity 2Ben Risley '17
7MiramonteMiramonte High School59Thomas Erisman '19
Matadors 2Dylan Whitfield '191
Keon Honaryar '192-3,5-6
Kai Otsmaa '174
8RedwoodRedwood High School71Liam Farese '18
Giants 3Harry Schmidt '16
9Palo Alto HighPalo Alto High72Andrew Huang '18
VarsityAnthony Xie '19
10RedwoodRedwood High School74Tommy Young '18
Giants 1Gabe Marra '171-2,5
Henri Stephan '183-4,6
11Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall78Paige Dunlevy '16
Cubs 1Gwynie Dunlevy '16
12Harbor HighHarbor High School79Ian Collignon '16
Harbor PiratesChloe Long '19
*13St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep, San Francisco83Jonar Tanguilig '16
VarsityCarolyne Ikeda '19
*14Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall83Michael Kastner '16
Cubs 2Michael Tellini '17
15MiramonteMiramonte High School84Daniel Erisman '19
Matadors 1Kai Otsmaa '171-2,6
Dylan Whitfield '193-5
16The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco85John DeRuff '17
BreakersJuliana Testa '17
17CampolindoCampolindo High SchoolMRP96Ryter Ullrich '181
Cougars 1David Whisnant '181
18SoquelSoquel High School99Jackson Halderman '17
Soquel H S SailingFiona Dauphinee '16
19Menlo-Atherton108Dorothy Aldridge '17
Varsity 1Parker Wall '19
20Marin CatholicMarin Catholic111Carter Nestell '18
WildcatsGabriella von Esmarch '191-2,5
Keilah Stypulkoski '193-4,6
21Menlo-Atherton114Grace Tully '17
Varsity 2Sarah Kahl '19
22InternationalInternational HS - San Francisco, CA116Sebastian Sponholtz '16
VarsityDaniel Christey '17
**23Marin AcademyMarin Academy120Parker Kulavic '18
WildcatsForrest Strawbridge '191-2,5
Jack Whitescarver '193-4,6
**24Everest120Derek Makovich '16
EverestNina Heller '191
25St. Joseph Notre Dame HS - Alameda, CAMRP131Mary Jane Howland '181
St. Joseph Notre DamMolly Howland '191
26Monte VistaMonte Vista High School152John DiLella '181-4
Michael Lively '185-6
MustangsThomas Laskarzewski '181-2,5-6
Michael Lively '183-4
27CampolindoCampolindo High SchoolMRP156Niko Vo '181
Cougars 2Ian Cumming '181
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (2) finishes
**Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Carlmont sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.