Norfolk Academy Fleet Race Regatta

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy7James Whitmore '16
Bulldogs 1Anna Cornetta '16
2Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School20Ellie Maus '18
Oaks 1Ashley Obermeyer '18
3PhoebusPhoebus High School25Blake Harrington '18
VarsityEmily Rhodes '16 *
4Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School29Parker Purrington '19
Oaks 4Matt Wright '19
5Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy31Elise Turrietta '16
Bulldogs 2Katie Mansoor '16
6ChristchurchChristchurch School33Brendan Little '18
Seahorses 1Eric DeMario '18
7HamptonHampton High School35Spencer Charney '161
VarsityJillian Kilgore '162
8PoquosonPoquoson High School42Wilson Hatchett '17
Islanders 1Amory Hanes '18
9Nansemond-Suffolk AcNansemond-Suffolk Academy46Harrison Parker '18
SaintsBobby Levin '18
10Hampton Roads AcademHampton Roads Academy48Miles Campbell '16
Varsity 1Alex Kitay '19
11Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School52Alex Holt '17
Oaks 2Nick Selig '17
*12YorkYork High School65Daniel Hodges '18
VarsityCharlie Gibson '20
*13St. Christopher'sSt. Christopher's School65Judson Innes '18
Saints 1Thomas Branch '171-2
Dylan Gibbs '173-5
*14KecoughtanKecoughtan High School68Sam Brady '19
VarsityOlivia Whitehouse '17
*15Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy68Michael Hostutler '19
Bulldogs 3Carter Furr '17
16MauryMaury High School78Tyler Cason '18
VarsityKate Weaver '181-2
Will Moore '203-5
17Walsingham AcademyWalsingham Academy90Stanton Camp '18
VarsityDeclan Lawlor '16
18PoquosonPoquoson High School94Andrea Dalseg '16
Islanders 2Brit Cortina '20
*19St. Christopher'sSt. Christopher's School95Colin Knight '161-2
Ramsey Morris '193-5
Saints 2Ramsey Morris '191-2
Colin Knight '163-5
*20Hampton Roads AcademHampton Roads Academy95Andrew Frix '18
Varsity 2Phillip Whitten '17
21ChristchurchChristchurch School96Parker Bunting '181-22
Zoe Harding '183-5
Seahorses 2Sierra Lanier '18
22St. Catherine'sSt. Catherine's School102Audrey Ladd '19
SaintsEmmy Jankowski '191-2,5
Caroline Hudgens '173-4
**23Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School125Darden Purrington '16
Oaks 3Anne Burns '16
**24Smithfield High School125Raina Hempley '19
SmithfieldDarius Williams '19
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
**Alphabetical
1Mountain View sailor
2Kecoughtan sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.