Rose Bowl - Gold

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Francis ParkerFrancis Parker School - San Diego, CA32Cole Harris '18
VarsityAllison Silverstein '181-4
Madeleine McGrath '185-8
2Point LomaPoint Loma High School33Steven Leuck '16
Pointers 1Megan Lansdale '16
3Santa BarbaraSanta Barbara High School57Lucas Pierce '17
DonsLauren Seigel '16
4Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School60Patrick Shannon '16
Sailors 3Marley Mais '17
5Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School61Michael Sabourin '16
Sailors 1Madeline Bubb '16
6Point LomaPoint Loma High School66Paul Didham '16
Pointers 2James (JD) Schrady '18
7Point LomaPoint Loma High School68Jack Joslin '18
Pointers 3Emma Batcher '18
8Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School80Jesse McKnight '16
DonsKylie Freitas '16
9Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School88Jack Berg '17
Bruins 1Hailey Thompson '18
10Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School111Carter Scott '16
Sailors 2Eliza Moody '16
11Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School114Sean Dahl '17
Sea Kings Varsity 2Laurel Foster '18
12Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School120Cameron Wood '18
Sea Kings Varsity 3Michael Farris '17
*13Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School123Derek Pickell '16
Sea Kings Varsity 1Kate Madigan '16
*14RedwoodRedwood High School123Harry Schmidt '163-4,7-8
GiantsChloe Holder '193-4,7-8
15The Bishop'sThe Bishop's School134Jack Plavan '19
KnightsLizzie Russell '17
16CoronadoCoronado High School138Owen Schafer '17
Islanders 2Evan Arnold '17
17Sage HillSage Hill School139Wells Drayton '17
Lightning 1Paige Okey '171-4
18Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School140Kyle Collins '17
Sea KingsJustin Zmina '19
19The BransonBranson School141Nicholas Marwell '173-4,7-8
BullsBen Hoffner '163-4,7-8
20Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School142Ryan Schack '171-2,5-6
Christina VanDyke '193-4,7-8
Bruins 2Alex VanDyke '171-2,5-6
Alexis Hall '173-4,7-8
21Sage HillSage Hill School147Connor Chung '16
Lightning 2Jonathan Chance '191-4
Dillon Graveline '185-8
22Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall148Mats Keldsen '19
CubsPaige Dunlevy '161-6
23Marin AcademyMarin Academy151Madeline Kuhn '163-4,7-8
WildcatsAndrew Fisher '193-4,7-81
24CoronadoCoronado High School153Nicole Simon '161-2,4
Sam Roughneen '183
PJ Eaton '175-8
Islanders 1Katie Roughneen '161,4
Tristan Richmond '182
Joey Simon '183,5-6
Sam Roughneen '187-8
25Long Beach PolyLong Beach Polytechnic HS158Jake Zieba '18
JackrabbitsJulia Golison '191-2,7-8
Tom Morel '193-4
James Giles '185-6
26Dos PueblosDos Pueblos174Chris Kayda '191-6
Yannick Gloster '177-8
ChargersSophie Thompson '17
27Mira Costa High School186Duke Saunders '16
MustangsLeah James '171-4
Tyler Sherman '165-6
28The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco188Sumner Strumph '17
BreakersJuliana Testa '171-2,5-6
Alexandre Testa '163-4,7-8
29TamalpaisTamalpais High School212Andy Strike '161-3,7-8
Tye Varnes '174-6
Red Tailed HawksKate Hofele '17
30AlamedaAlameda High School233Caila Devlin '17
VarsityBranden Christman '16
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1The Branson sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.