Rose Bowl - Silver

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake37Dylan Meade '16
VarsityAntonio Mejia '16
2Windward School55William Line '16
VarsityIsabel Kibreab '16
3SehomeSehome High School64Jeffrey Werner '16
Mariners V 1Mallory Hood '18
4Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School76Maddie Kraus '16
SailorsKatie McAllister '171-6
Grace Blackman '167-8
5Monte VistaMonte Vista High School81Victoria Oldham '161
MustangsMeghan Oldham '181
6St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep, San Francisco90Ryder Easterlin '16
VarsityAllision Bailey '161-2,5-6
Mackenzie Berwick '183-4,7-8
7RedwoodRedwood High School91Michael Brandon '161-2,5-6
GiantsKali Gibbs '181-2,5-6
8Woodside High School102Patrick Wilkinson '16
WildcatSophia McDevitt '17
9Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School104Carter Lynn '16
DonsMargaret Adams '16
10Mater DeiMater Dei High School108Robert Bents '16
Monarchs 2Sarah Politiski '17
11Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School110Jack Detmers '17
Sea Kings VarsityIan Sellinger '18
*12Francis ParkerFrancis Parker School - San Diego, CA115Jeremy McCulloch '18
JVHadley DeBello '161-4
*13Lick-WilmerdingLick-Wilmerding High School115Parker Klebahn '17
TigersBryn Anderson '181-4,7-8
Pilar McDonald '195-6
14Laguna Blanca School116Carson Shevitz '16
VarsityRick Eickert '18
15Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School117Lukas Kraak '19
Sea KingsWesley Rich '18
16MiramonteMiramonte High School120Thomas Erisman '19
MatadorsMolly Colwell '16
17La JollaLa Jolla High School121Sajan Alagiri '17
VikingsLauren Matich '171-2,5-6
Shosanna Fleury '163-4,7-8
18Crystal Springs UplaCrystal Springs Uplands School122Justin Lim '19
VarsityWiley Yu '18
19Mater DeiMater Dei High School128Caden Wheeler '17
Monarchs 1Danielle Ahir '16
20The UrbanThe Urban School130Cayley Crist '17
VarsityAnna Krylova '20
21Rolling Hills PrepRolling Hills Prep and Renaissance Schools145Cade Morris '18
HuskiesHanna McKeller '191-4
Lawrence Braslow '195-8
22OlympiaOlympia High School150Max Miller '18
BearsLeo Brine '16
23The Bishop'sThe Bishop's School165Gabe Cappetta '17
KnightsJared Huennekens '171-4,7-8
Luke Furtek '195-6
24Design TechDesign Tech High School167Jack Lugliani '18
d.techJacob Kowalski '192
25TamalpaisTamalpais High School173Joe Rico '18
Red Tailed HawksMakena Barkus '18
26SehomeSehome High School175Shea Walker '16
Mariners V 2Jacob Weston '191-23
Lera Anders '183-4
Connor McGreevy '165-8
27CoronadoCoronado High School177Max Stangl '17
IslandersSean Crozier '18
28PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School193Iisac Cervantes '19
VarsityJuliane Oberstein '18
29Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School199Neil Gompf '17
FalconsDerek Fu '181-2,7-8
Connor Wall '173-4
Chris Reineck '165-6
30Summit High School - Redwood, CA207Peter Werner '17
VarsityJonathan Fisher '17
31Port of Los AngelesPort of Los Angeles High School214Josh Maldonado '17
VarsityElizabeth Hermenegildo '19
32CampolindoCampolindo High School221Ryter Ullrich '18
CougarsDerek Nelson '181-2
Chao Isabella '183-4
Daniel Warner '185-8
33Santa Monica High School252Cyril Gilman '18
VarsityArno Houtman '18
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (1) finishes
1Notre Dame (San Jose sailor
2Woodside Priory sailor
3Squalicum sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.