Rose Bowl - Silver

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1SehomeSehome High School19Liam Hood '16
Mariners V 1Peyton Nienaber '18
*2Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School35Kaili Campbell '17
Sea KingsJordan Ewald '191-4
Emily Collins '195-8
*3RedwoodRedwood High School35Tommy Young '183-4,7-8
GiantsKaelin Stock '183-4,7-8
4Mater DeiMater Dei High School51Anthony Zorayan '18
Monarchs 1Matt Sanchez '18
5Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School55Pearce Mendoza '191-6
Scott Mais '197-8
SailorsBrooke Wilke '181-6
Kiley Roach '177-8
6La JollaLa Jolla High School57Louis Sheid '19
VikingsLoren Behumi-Davis '191-2,5-6
Bruce Fleury '193-4,7-8
7Rolling Hills PrepRolling Hills Prep and Renaissance Schools63Drea Keswater '19
HuskiesJacob Schnel '191-2,5-6
Paul Hebert '173-4,7-8
8Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School79Christopher Sandoval '18
Sea Kings VarsityKaiya Bertrand '18
9Monte VistaMonte Vista High School82Michael Lively '18
MustangsBrennan O'Connell '18
10Woodside High School97Matthew Wright '181-2,4,7-8
Joseph Politi '183,5-6
WildcatAnneka Petersen '18
11CoronadoCoronado High School101Amy Schafer '19
IslandersErika Reiners '18
12Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake104Gabe Reuter '19
VarsityGeorge Kripac '17
13CampolindoCampolindo High School107Cooper LaRhette '17
CougarsDaniel Warner '181-3
Derek Nelson '184
Chao Isabella '185-8
14OlympiaOlympia High School108Elena Gonick '16
BearsKonrad Brine '16
15St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep, San Francisco116Jonar Tanguilig '161-4
Isabel de la Torre '165-8
VarsityIsabel de la Torre '161-2
Gabriella Schmidt '183-8
16MiramonteMiramonte High School146Daniel Erisman '19
MatadorsKai Otsmaa '171-4,7-8
Devon Kurisu '195-6
17SehomeSehome High School149Hannah Roy '171
Mariners V 2Connor McGreevy '161-2
Jacob Weston '193-42
Lera Anders '185-8
18Crystal Springs UplaCrystal Springs Uplands School152Christian Brown '183
VarsityGavin Bradley '183
19Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School157Nick Aline '16
DonsRyan McConnville '18
20The Bishop'sThe Bishop's School167Charlie Michael '16
KnightsClaire Lester '191-4,7-8
Megan McGlothlin '175-6
21TamalpaisTamalpais High School175Jake Cortez '171-4
Elisabeth Rowedder '165-8
Red Tailed HawksElisabeth Rowedder '161-2
Fergus Campbell '183-8
22Mater DeiMater Dei High School176Samuel Bigelow '19
Monarchs 2Sarah Wilkes '161-4,7-8
Alex Gonzalez '185-6
23Port of Los AngelesPort of Los Angeles High School177Aaron Ferralles '18
VarsityCatalina Murray '184
24The UrbanThe Urban School179Jeremy Gillespie '175
VarsityRachel Sherr '165
25Santa Monica High School181Lola Rice '18
VarsitySophia Lopez '194
*26Laguna Blanca School184John Russo '19
VarsityJake Pelto '17
*27Summit High School - Redwood, CA184Albert Zhao '196
VarsityAmir Tadros '196
28Francis ParkerFrancis Parker School - San Diego, CA188Jordan Ryan '19
JVSahana Kumar '17
29Windward School205Herbie Schwartz '161-3
Andie Munoz '164-8
VarsityGillian Lyons '16
30PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School208Zach Chrien '161-2,7-8
Jacqueline "JJ" Jabuka '163-4
Audrey Mahowald '195-6
VarsityAudrey Mahowald '191-2
Deeksha Chaturvedi '163-4
Holden Dalhlerbruch '195-8
31Lick-WilmerdingLick-Wilmerding High School230Quinn Donahue '16
TigersPilar McDonald '191-3
Phoebe Klebahn '204-8
32Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School231Justin Trenkle '161-6
Connor Wall '177-8
FalconsWill Everett '161-2,5-6
Jacob Hand '173-4,7-8
33Design TechDesign Tech High School253Tim Gee '20
d.techMadelyn Blessinger '19
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Bellingham sailor
2Squalicum sailor
3Sequoia sailor
4Palos Verdes sailor
5SF University HS sailor
6Los Altos High sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.