SAISA South Great Oaks Qualifier

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Gulliver PreparatoryGulliver Preparatory School29Jack Johansson '17
RaidersBenito Guido '16
*2South ForkSouth Fork High School35Trevor Bornarth '18
SF BULLDOGSKathryn Bornarth '171-7
Nick Ochalek '178-10
*3Coral ShoresCoral Shores High School35Sam Baker '17
HurricanesEmma Marsden '18
4Oxbridge AcademyOxbridge Academy62Severin Gramm '191-2,5-6,9-10
Cameron Grubb '163-4,7-8
ThunderWolvesDelaney Brown '161-2,5-6,9-10
Rylee MacArthur '173-4,7-8
**5Martin CountyMartin County High School66Chris Kiener '17
TigersNick Block '17
**6H. B. PlantH. B. Plant High School66Connor Nelson '19
PanthersHolly Wells '16
7Lake Highland Preparatory School70Jack Glenn '17
HighlandersAndrew Witter '20
8Jensen BeachJensen Beach High School73Zachary Boogaart '16
FalconsTommy Kilcourse '16
9Lakewood High School74Nevin Avila '16
VarsityMichael Malkiewicz '161-2,5-6,9-10
Kurban Ali '173-4,7-8
10Community School of Naples77Matthew Magardino '171-2,5-6,9-10
Johnny Magardino '193-4,7-8
VarsityKristina Puzak '181-2,5-6,8-10
Justin Marciano '183-4,7
11St. Petersburg High School100Grant Boicheff '181-2,5-6
Blaire McCarthy '183-4,7-10
Green DevilsJillian Plouche '191-2,5-6
Victoria Lescanzo '193-4,7-10
12Pine CrestPine Crest School109Ethan Grove '171-2,8-10
Ariel Casaretto '173-7
VarsityJack Bilello '181-5
Julian Billini '176
Ethan Grove '177
Hannah Sternthal '198-9
Ariel Casaretto '1710
13MOA/WestwoodMOA/Westwood High School114Cameron Kuchar '17
PanthersAlissa Stachelek '181-2,7-10
Adriana Munao '163-6
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
**Number of high-place (2) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.