SAISA South Points 1

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Ransom EvergladesRansom Everglades School14Shawn Harvey '17
RaidersAdrianne Han '16
2Saint Thomas AquinasSt. Thomas Aquinas High School18Sophia Reineke '17
RaidersClyde Wright '161-4
Max Vittimberga '195
3Pine View School25Louisa Nordstrom '16
Pine View VarsityZack Jordan '16
4Riverview High School26Mark Brunsvold '19
VarsityAnderson Brunsvold '18
5Oxbridge AcademyOxbridge Academy37Ian MacDiarmid '17
ThunderwolvesSammi Spritz '16
6Shorecrest PrepShorecrest Preparatory School44Josh Dochoda '161-4
Kyle Dochoda '175
ChargersPeninah Benjamin '161-4
Josh Dochoda '165
7South ForkSouth Fork High School47Trevor Bornarth '18
SF BULLDOGSAndrew Hammond '161-4
Griffin Pollis '195
8Coral ShoresCoral Shores High School52Sam Baker '17
HurricanesEmma Marsden '18
*9Community School of Naples53Matthew Magardino '17
VarsityKristina Puzak '181-2,5
Alexander Askar '183-4
*10WandoWando High School53Austin Ando '17
WarriorsJames Renneker '181-4
Austin Googer '175
11DunedinDunedin High School54Joshua Temko '17
VarsityJuliana Cromie '16
12Osceola Fundamental High School59Emmet Ward '16
VarsityIsobel Bardes '17
13H. B. PlantH. B. Plant High School64Nikki Smalley '17
PanthersErica Brown '17
14Martin CountyMartin County High School71Chris Kiener '17
TigersNick Block '171-4
Jack MacDonald '185
15Gulliver PreparatoryGulliver Preparatory School75Jack Johansson '17
RaidersTimothy Kaplan '161-4
Benito Guido '165
16Palm HarborPalm Harbor University High School76Matthew Snyder '18
VarsitySage Walters '17
17Jensen BeachJensen Beach High School78Zachary Boogaart '16
FalconsMorgan Matthews '161-4
Tommy Kilcourse '165
18St. Petersburg High School79Blaire McCarthy '18
Green DevilsVictoria Lescanzo '191-2
Jillian Plouche '193-5
19Lakewood High School80Nevin Avila '16
VarsityCharlie Langer '171-4
Kurban Ali '175
*20Sarasota Military AcSarasota Military Academy98Nate Hagen '16
EaglesMolly Cantolino '18
*21MOA/WestwoodMOA/Westwood High School98Mikaela Munao '18
VarsityAdriana Munao '16
*22Robinson High School102Jonathan Joyner '19
KnighstCatherine Cassedy '16
*23Seacrest Country DaySeacrest Country Day School102Jocelyn Lyon '18
VarsityAudrey Wood '19
24Pine CrestPine Crest School106Ethan Grove '17
VarsityCaroline Shrock '181-2,5
Hannah Sternthal '193-4
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.