Sea Otter Regatta, Silver

Score summary

SchoolTeamABTOT
1Palos VerdesSea Kings 1173451
2Sage HillLightning174663
3Palos VerdesSea Kings 260868
4RedwoodGiants692291
5St. Ignatius CollegeVarsity4856104
6Monte VistaMustangs9933132
7Long Beach WilsonBruins8460144
8Cathedral CatholicDons7174145
*9AlamedaVarsity5398151
*10Palo Alto HighVarsity8071151
11Wildcat10454158
12MiramonteMatadors9073163
13SF University HSRed Devils8198179
14Varsity73114187
15StevensonVarsity 139149188
16Half Moon BayCougars71120191
17TamalpaisRed Tailed Hawks11286198
18Port of Los AngelesVarsity103100203
19CarmelPadres14658204
20Mater DeiMonarchs66139205
21The AthenianVarsity15555210
22InternationalVarsity11898216
23Varsity99131230
24Varsity112120232
25Pacific GroveVarsity109140249
26Varsity88167255
27BerkeleyVarsity142115257
28Torrey PinesFalcons152124276
29StevensonVarsity 2170152322
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated. Note that the races are ordered by number, then division, which may not represent the order in which the races were actually sailed.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support embedded SVG elements. View the history chart.