Sea Otter Regatta, Silver

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
*1Sage HillSage Hill School17Wells Drayton '17
LightningParker Warden '17
*2Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School17Kyle Collins '171-6
Sea Kings 1Grant Coors '191-6
3StevensonStevenson School39Stuart Henry '171-8
Varsity 1Colin Brown '181-8
4St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep, San Francisco48Ryder Easterlin '16
VarsityNicholas Dorn '18
5AlamedaAlameda High School53Aitor Iriso '171-6
VarsityEneko Iriso '191-6
6Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School60Lukas Kraak '191-6
Sea Kings 2Justin Zmina '191-2,5-6
Evan Insley '193-4
7Mater DeiMater Dei High School66Anthony Zorayan '181-8
MonarchsSarah Wilkes '161-8
8RedwoodRedwood High School69Michael Brandon '16
GiantsKali Gibbs '18
**9Half Moon BayHalf Moon Bay High School71Sam Reynolds '17
CougarsBrett Baron '16
**10Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School71Carter Lynn '16
DonsMargaret Adams '16
11Summit High School - Redwood, CA73Radley Peschel '16
VarsityNathan Nakahara '161-6
Kat Hipkins '177-8
12Palo Alto HighPalo Alto High80Andrew Huang '18
VarsityEli Zucker '18
13SF University HSSan Francisco University High School81Lily Cunningham '17
Red DevilsBrian Kirz '181-4
Rachel Sherr '165-8
14Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School84Christina VanDyke '19
BruinsAlexis Hall '17
15Waldorf High School88Aidan Doyle '181-8
VarsityLena Fisher '181-8
16MiramonteMiramonte High School90Thomas Erisman '19
MatadorsMolly Colwell '16
b17Monte VistaMonte Vista High School99Michael Lively '18
MustangsBrennan O'Connell '18
b18Laguna Blanca School99Carson Shevitz '161-7
VarsityJohn Russo '191-7
19Port of Los AngelesPort of Los Angeles High School103Josh Maldonado '171-6
VarsityElizabeth Hermenegildo '191-6
20Woodside High School104Joseph Politi '18
WildcatTyler Davis '181-2,5-6
Marianna Lubarsky '193-4,7-8
21Pacific GrovePacific Grove High School109Thomas Melnick '17
VarsityTiusanen Mika '17
b22St. Francis HS - Mountain View, CA112Jack Larkin '18
VarsityMadeleine Roman '16
b23TamalpaisTamalpais High School112Elisabeth Rowedder '161-4
Jake Cortez '175-8
Red Tailed HawksChristian Rodriguez '181-4
Elisabeth Rowedder '165-8
24InternationalInternational HS - San Francisco, CA118Sebastian Sponholtz '16
VarsityColin Ruppert '161-2,5-6
Jade Greer '193-4,7-8
25BerkeleyBerkeley High School142Raffi Altman-Allen '16
VarsityStuart Myers '17
26CarmelCarmel High School146Dalton Muck '19
PadresJessica Crump '19
27Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School152Justin Trenkle '161-8
FalconsJacob Hand '171-8
28The AthenianAthenian155Jackson Kaplan '171-6
VarsityNoah Cheyer '191-2
Jackson Yeomans '183-4
Michael Krym '195-6
29StevensonStevenson School170Vic Sahni '171-6
Varsity 2Marko Zaninovich '191-4
Kay Du '185-6
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (3) finishes
**Number of high-place (4) finishes
bHead-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.