Sea Otter Regatta, Silver

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School8Gavin McJones '191-6
Sea Kings 2Cameron Neligan '191-6
2RedwoodRedwood High School22Tommy Young '18
GiantsIan Roddy '181-2,5-29
Kaelin Stock '183-4
3Monte VistaMonte Vista High School33John DiLella '18
MustangsThomas Laskarzewski '18
4Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School34Kaili Campbell '171-6
Sea Kings 1Emily Collins '191-2,5-6
Davis dillenberg '193-4
5Sage HillSage Hill School46Dillon Graveline '18
LightningIsabelle Meegan '19
6Woodside High School54Matthew Wright '18
WildcatJessica O'Neill '191-2,5-6
Anneka Petersen '183-4,7-8
7The AthenianAthenian55Xavier Theo Quinn '161-6
VarsityMichael Krym '191-2
Noah Cheyer '193-4
Jackson Yeomans '185-6
8St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep, San Francisco56Jonar Tanguilig '161-4,7-8
Mackenzie Berwick '185-6
VarsityMaeve Clayton '171-4,7-8
Isabel de la Torre '165-6
9CarmelCarmel High School58Mia Kotelec '20
PadresFinn Stout '20
10Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School60Hailey Thompson '18
BruinsAlex VanDyke '17
11Palo Alto HighPalo Alto High71Will Glasson '20
VarsityAnthony Xie '19
12MiramonteMiramonte High School73Daniel Erisman '19
MatadorsKai Otsmaa '171-2,5-6
Devon Kurisu '193-4
13Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School74Nick Aline '16
DonsIsabella Harrington '18
14TamalpaisTamalpais High School86Joe Rico '181-6
Red Tailed HawksFrances Tarpey-Schwed '191-6
*15SF University HSSan Francisco University High School98Micherice Tao '191-2
Jeremy Gillespie '173-8
Red DevilsRachel Sherr '161-4
Micherice Tao '195-6
Brian Kirz '187-8
**16InternationalInternational HS - San Francisco, CA98Alexander Boccon- Gibod '171-2,5-8
Leo Findlay '163-4
VarsityLeo Findlay '161-2,5-6
Daniel Christey '173-4,7-8
**17AlamedaAlameda High School98Caila Devlin '171-2,5-6
Liam Orozco '193-4
VarsityLiam Orozco '191-2
Branden Christman '163-6
18Port of Los AngelesPort of Los Angeles High School100Aaron Ferralles '181-6
VarsityAlex Gou '191-61
19Summit High School - Redwood, CA114Derek Makovich '161-2
Peter Werner '173-6
VarsityJonathan Fisher '171-2,5-6
Kat Hipkins '173-4
Nathan Nakahara '167-8
20BerkeleyBerkeley High School115Max Rodman '18
VarsityLaurel Richardson '16
b21St. Francis HS - Mountain View, CA120Christopher Larkin '19
VarsityHelen Rice '16
b22Half Moon BayHalf Moon Bay High School120Kiera Cullen '17
CougarsEmma Reynolds '161-14
Anna Krylova '1915-29
23Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School124Neil Gompf '171-6
FalconsMax Heirich '181-6
24Laguna Blanca School131Rick Eickert '181-7
VarsityJake Pelto '171-7
25Mater DeiMater Dei High School139Jacob Nquyen '171-6
MonarchsHannah Reh '161-6
26Pacific GrovePacific Grove High School140Mark Michael '17
VarsityElliott Matthew '17
27StevensonStevenson School149Ian Smelser '171-8
Varsity 1Amy Wang '171-8
28StevensonStevenson School152Ben Gersten '181-6
Varsity 2Susanna Yan '181-2
Alan Peng '183-4
Nikki Naquin '175-6
29Waldorf High School167Rebecca Thompson '161-6
VarsitySophie Miller '191-6
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (9) finishes
**Number of high-place (12) finishes
bHead-to-head tiebreaker
1Palos Verdes sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.