VISA JV Fleet Championship

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1GraftonGrafton High School12Nathan Smith '20
VarsityEthan Glade '181-2,5-6
Christopher Raab '203-4,7-9
2Nansemond-Suffolk AcNansemond-Suffolk Academy37
Saints
*3Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy42Lawson Montgomery '18
BulldogsMihir Damle '19
*4PoquosonPoquoson High School42Jack McKenna '20
IslandersBrit Cortina '201-6
Amory Hanes '187-9
5YorkYork High School46Daniel Hodges '181-2,5-6
Brian Fox '193-4,7-9
VarsityCharlie Gibson '201-2,7-9
Sydney Kelly '203-4
Ethan White '205-6
6KecoughtanKecoughtan High School49Gavin Smith '211-81
Tyson Denton '219
WarriorsRyan Nguyen '201-2,5-6
Avery McNight '203-42
Grace Holloway '177-8
Ricky Cordner '1991
7ChristchurchChristchurch School69John Machowski '191-2,5-6,9
Egecan Tezcan '193-4,7-8
SeahorsesCarson Rozell '191-2,5-6,9
Anna Piacentini '19 *3-4,7-8
*8MauryMaury High School78Charlie White '151-2,7-8
Connor McCrillis '203-6,9
CommodoresSofie Fitzwilliam '201-2
Lucien Parker '203-4,9
Will Moore '205-6
Cole Weaver '207-8
*9Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School78Mike Klink '151-2
Brylie Schaubach '22 *3-4
Anne Burns '165-6
Harrison Thomson '22 *7-8
Nick Baker '169
OaksHunter Kahler '171-2
Clare Harbin '193-4
Harrison Thomson '22 *5-6
Chapman Holt '207-9
10Hampton Roads AcademHampton Roads Academy87Olivia Basco '191
Scott Spencer '192
Andrew Frix '183-4
Connor Duggan '195-6
Henry Waddill '197-9
NavigatorsDiaana Mohsin '191
LauraJean Logue '192
Krysta Rutherford '193-4
Brandon Kim '195-6
Will Flannery '207-9
11Walsingham AcademyWalsingham Academy88Katherine Anna Hamner '22
TrojansTaylor Garran '201-2
Colin Wilson '183-9
12PhoebusPhoebus High School89Tyler Bevington '191-4,93
Tyson Denton '21 *5-8
PhantomsRicky Cordner '191-2,5-6
Mallory Sotor '203-4,92
Morgan Handly '217-8
13Smithfield High School99Kelly Ivy '17
SmithfieldRaina Hempley '19
14St. Catherine'sSt. Catherine's School100Eva Saville '191-2,5-6
Isabella Sims '173-4,7-8
Lily Goodman '189
SaintsLily Goodman '181-2
Madison Maynes '173-4,7-8
Liza Polk '175-6
Eva Saville '199
15St. Christopher'sSt. Christopher's School101Dylan Gibbs '171-2,5-6
Pierce Wilt '193-4,7-8
Alex Davis '189
SaintsAlex Davis '181-2,5-6
Sam McGowan '193-4,7-8
Dylan Gibbs '179
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Phoebus sailor
2Hampton sailor
3Kecoughtan sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.