VISA NSA York Fleet Race Regatta

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1ChristchurchChristchurch School7Hector Guzman '16
Seahorses 1Alara Sahin '18
2Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School12Dreugh Phillips '16
Oaks 1Sarah Smith '18
3Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School20Ellie Maus '18
Oaks 2Ashley Obermeyer '18
4Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy22James Whitmore '16
Bulldogs 1Marshall McCraw '16
5ChristchurchChristchurch School23Andy Burns '17
Seahorses 2Sally Johnson '18
6Nansemond-Suffolk AcNansemond-Suffolk Academy26Kaila Pfrang '17
SaintsHailey Gilman '17
7PhoebusPhoebus High School28Neilson Woodfield '16
VarsityKasey Cordner '16
8YorkYork High School36Daniel Hodges '18
VarsityMarissa White '181
9PoquosonPoquoson High School39Kendra Walker '16
Islanders 1Lauren Levinson '16
10Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy40Jon Pavilack '16
Bulldogs 2Alek Sas '18
11Hampton Roads AcademHampton Roads Academy41Henry Eley '18
Varsity 1Henry Waddill '19
12HamptonHampton High School46Anna Patterson '16
VarsityEmily Rhodes '161-22
Kaitlyn Kalberg '173-42
13MauryMaury High School54Alexandrea Lingle '19
Varsity 2Kate Weaver '18
14MauryMaury High School55Byron Armstrong '18
Varsity 1Lucien Parker '20
15Walsingham AcademyWalsingham Academy58Ian O'Connell '16
VarsityDeclan Lawlor '16
*16Hampton Roads AcademHampton Roads Academy62Jared Cronin '17
Varsity 2Connor Duggan '191-2
Andrew Frix '183-4
*17GraftonGrafton High School62Zane Morris '183
VarsityCharlie Gibson '203
18St. Christopher'sSt. Christopher's School72Ralph Levy '18
Saints 1Colin Smith '16
**19PoquosonPoquoson High School76Catherine Gilmore '17
Islanders 2Michael Kendrick '16
**20St. Catherine'sSt. Catherine's School76Blair Cavanaugh '16
SaintsIsabella Sims '171-2
Abby Nichols '173-4
21Smithfield High School81Ellie Hinkle '19
SmithfieldKelly Ivy '171-2
Carley Peacock '173-4
22KecoughtanKecoughtan High School83Cole Handly '19
VarsityMicaela Twisdale '161-2
Will Olson '173-4
23St. Christopher'sSt. Christopher's School86Harrison Clary '18
Saints 2Berkeley Galston '17
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (10) finishes
**Number of high-place (17) finishes
1Tabb sailor
2Kecoughtan sailor
3York sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.