VISA NSA York Fleet Race Regatta

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1ChristchurchChristchurch School9Boyd Bragg '19
Seahorses 1Eric DeMario '18
2Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School11Darden Purrington '16
Oaks 1Anne Burns '16
*3Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy13Jessica Williams '16
Bulldogs 1Emmaline Herring '16
*4ChristchurchChristchurch School13Austen Freda '17
Seahorses 2Claire Rae '16
5Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School20Daniel Vail '17
Oaks 2Ray Domena '19
6Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy30Elise Turrietta '16
Bulldogs 2Katie Mansoor '16
7HamptonHampton High School33Spencer Charney '161
VarsityJillian Kilgore '161-22
Olivia Whitehouse '173-42
8Hampton Roads AcademHampton Roads Academy35Miles Campbell '16
Varsity 1Alex Kitay '19
9Nansemond-Suffolk AcNansemond-Suffolk Academy38Harrison Parker '18
SaintsT.J. Argust '18
**10PhoebusPhoebus High School46Blake Harrington '18
VarsityWilliam Thornton '17
**11YorkYork High School46Lucas Grigorian '173
VarsityChristopher Raab '203
12PoquosonPoquoson High School49Wilson Hatchett '17
Islanders 1Jordan Hillis '17
13PoquosonPoquoson High School52Dillon Scott '16
Islanders 2Andrea Dalseg '16
14MauryMaury High School55Tyler Cason '18
Varsity 1Emily Palmer '18
15KecoughtanKecoughtan High School57Sam Brady '19
VarsityGrace Holloway '17
16MauryMaury High School61Connor McCrillis '20
Varsity 2Will Moore '20
b17GraftonGrafton High School66Kylee Hockaday '174
VarsitySydney Kelly '204
b18St. Christopher'sSt. Christopher's School66Judson Innes '18
Saints 1Thomas Branch '17
19Walsingham AcademyWalsingham Academy70Carson Cooper '18
VarsityJacob Wilcox '16
20Hampton Roads AcademHampton Roads Academy74Mark Fitzharris '19
Varsity 2Phillip Whitten '17
21St. Catherine'sSt. Catherine's School83Elizabeth Magee '171-2
Audrey Ladd '193-4
SaintsCaroline Hudgens '171-2
Emmy Jankowski '193-4
22St. Christopher'sSt. Christopher's School86Colin Knight '16
Saints 2Ricky Stockel '171-2
Ramsey Morris '193-4
23Smithfield High School93Raina Hempley '19
SmithfieldHeather Coultas '18
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (3) finishes
**Number of high-place (7) finishes
bHead-to-head tiebreaker
1Mountain View sailor
2Kecoughtan sailor
3Grafton sailor
4York sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.