VISA NSA York JV Fleet Race Regatta

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1YorkYork High School34Brian Fox '19
VarsityZack George '191-41
Ethan White '205-10
2Nansemond-Suffolk AcNansemond-Suffolk Academy50Bobby Levin '181-4
Kyle Pfrang '225-10
SaintsHunter Sznoluch '191-4
Alex Wilkerson '195-10
3PoquosonPoquoson High School51Shane Scott '181-5
Brit Cortina '206-10
IslandersAdam Tyler '181-5
Jack McKenna '206-10
4Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy57Lawson Montgomery '181-6
Maiya Foleck '197-10
BulldogsMihir Damle '19
5Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School67Brylie Schaubach '22 *1-2,9
Harrison Thomson '22 *3-4,10
Nick Baker '165-6
Anne Burns '167-8
OaksClare Harbin '191-2
Chapman Holt '203-4,7-8
Nick Baker '165-6
Ethan Myers '199
Hunter Kahler '1710
*6Hampton Roads AcademHampton Roads Academy68Andrew Frix '181-2
Olivia Basco '193-4
Chris Bratcher '195-6
Jill Shoemaker '197-10
VarsityJill Shoemaker '191-2
LauraJean Logue '193-4
Brandon Kim '195-6
Will Flannery '207-10
*7MauryMaury High School68Charlie White '151-4,7-8
Connor McCrillis '205-6,9-10
VarsitySofie Fitzwilliam '201-4,7-10
Charlie White '155-6
8ChristchurchChristchurch School77Carson Rozell '191-2,7-8
Egecan Tezcan '193-4
Hunter Villanueva '185-6
John Machowski '199-10
SeahorsesKyle Willis '18 *1-2,7-8
John Machowski '193-4
Anna Piacentini '19 *5-6,9-10
9PhoebusPhoebus High School81Tyson Denton '21 *
VarsityAvery McNight '20 *1-2,5-6,9-10
Morgan Handly '213-4,7-8
10KecoughtanKecoughtan High School83Tyler Bevington '19
VarsityRyan Nguyen '201-2,5-6,9-10
Mallory Sotor '203-4,7-82
11Walsingham AcademyWalsingham Academy85Katherine Anna Hamner '22
VarsityColin Wilson '181-2,9-10
Anastasia Halacy '203-4
Julia Wilson '225-6
Taylor Garran '207-8
12St. Christopher'sSt. Christopher's School86Ramsey Morris '191-2
Dylan Gibbs '173-4,7-8
Pierce Wilt '195-6,9-10
SaintsPierce Wilt '191-2
Alex Davis '183-4,7-8
Sam McGowan '195-6,9-10
13St. Catherine'sSt. Catherine's School110Sally McAulliffe '181-2,5-6,9-10
Eva Saville '193-4,7-8
SaintsMadison Maynes '171-2,7-8
Lily Goodman '183-4,9-10
Liza Polk '175-6
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (2) finishes
1Tabb sailor
2Hampton sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.