Fall 2016

Season regattas

NameHostTypeScoringStart dateStatusLeading
Week 19
Rose Bowl - BronzeUS Sailing Center - Long BeachIn-District2 Divisions01/07/2017In progress: 2BThe Bishop's
Rose Bowl - SilverUS Sailing Center - Long BeachIn-District2 Divisions01/07/2017In progress: 2BLong Beach Wilson
Rose Bowl - GoldUS Sailing Center - Long BeachIn-District2 Divisions01/07/2017In progress: 3BNewport Harbor
Week 15
SP 4Manatee/Pine View/Riverview/SarasotaIn-District2 Divisions12/10/2016OfficialH. B. Plant
SP4 JVPine ViewIn-District2 Divisions12/10/2016OfficialShorecrest Prep
2016-17 PCISA SoCal 3 SilverMission Bay Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division12/11/2016OfficialPoint Loma
2016-17 PCISA SoCal 3 GoldMission Bay Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division12/11/2016OfficialMater Dei
Week 14
Allstate Sugar BowlJesuit NOLAPromotional2 Divisions12/03/2016In progress: 4BClear Falls
Week 13
Lake Lanier OpenWalkerPromotional2 Divisions11/26/2016OfficialWalker
Week 12
Great Oaks 2016 GreenJesuit NOLANational Invitational1 Division11/19/2016OfficialWestminster
Great Oaks 2016 RedAJesuit NOLANational Invitational1 Division11/19/2016In progress: 4Orono
Great Oaks 2016 RedJesuit NOLANational Invitational1 Division11/19/2016OfficialOrono
ISSA National Keelboat InvitationalLakewood/Shorecrest PrepNational Invitational1 Division11/19/2016OfficialCorona del Mar
Great Oaks 2016 GoldJesuit High SchoolNational Invitational1 Division11/20/2016OfficialOrono
Great Oaks 2016 SilverJesuit NOLANational Invitational1 Division11/20/2016OfficialBrother Rice - IL
Nor Cal Divisional #1-Gold FleetHalf Moon BayIn-District2 Divisions11/20/2016OfficialConvent & Stuart
Nor Cal Divisional #1-Silver FleetHalf Moon BayIn-League2 Divisions11/16/2016OfficialTamalpais
Week 11
Atlantic Coast ChampionshipRochester Yacht ClubNational Invitational2 Divisions11/12/2016OfficialChristchurch
Anteater Regatta - GoldNewport Harbor Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions11/12/2016In progress: 5APoint Loma
Anteater Regatta - SilverNewport Harbor Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions11/12/2016In progress: 6BRedwood
2016 Turkey Leg RegattaSpring Lake Yacht ClubPromotional2 Divisions11/12/2016OfficialEast Grand Rapids
Lake Crabtree OpenRTP High School Sailing ProgramPromotional2 Divisions11/12/2016In progress: 6BWakefield High
Week 10
MISSA Great Lakes ChampionshipHinsdale Central/Latin of Chicago/New Trier HS/St. Ignatius College/Walter Payton CollegDistrict Championship2 Divisions11/05/2016OfficialKettle Moraine
MASSA Keelboat QualifierRochester Yacht ClubDistrict Championship1 Division11/05/2016OfficialArchbishop Spalding
Mississippi High School Fleet Racing ChampionshipPass Christian Yacht ClubState Championship3 Divisions11/05/2016OfficialSt. Stanislaus
VISA Fall Fleet Race ChampionshipNYCCLeague Championship2 Divisions11/05/2016OfficialNorfolk Collegiate
SAISA South Points #3 (Varsity)Lauderdale Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions11/05/2016OfficialSaint Thomas Aquinas
SAISA South Points #3 (JV2016)Saint Thomas AquinasIn-District2 Divisions11/05/2016OfficialSaint Thomas Aquinas
PCISA 2016-17 SoCal 2 GoldBahia Corinthian Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division11/05/2016OfficialCorona del Mar
PCISA 2016-17 SoCal 2 SilverBahia Corinthian Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division11/05/2016OfficialNewport Harbor
2016 Norcal 3 - Silver FleetEncinal Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division11/05/2016OfficialLynbrook HS
2016 Norcal 3- Gold FleetEncinal Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division11/05/2016OfficialKirby
2016 Norcal 4- Silver FleetEncinal Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division11/06/2016OfficialWoodside
2016 Norcal 4- Gold FleetEncinal Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division11/06/2016OfficialLos Altos High
Raritan Tuesday Series 11-1-16SummitIn-League1 Division11/01/2016OfficialSummit
NJISA Fall Wed FinalTRYC & OCcIn-League2 Divisions11/02/2016OfficialChristian Brothers
Turkey Bowl InvitationalSummitIn-League2 Divisions11/05/2016OfficialSouthern Regional
Shepherd Championship 2016Columbia Yacht Club-Chicago, ILPromotional2 Divisions11/05/2016OfficialSpring Lake
Week 9
LaserPerformance Cressy Championship - RadialSea Scout Base GalvestonNational ChampionshipSinglehanded10/29/2016OfficialSaint Thomas Aquinas
LaserPerformance Cressy Championship - FullSea Scout Base GalvestonNational ChampionshipSinglehanded10/29/2016OfficialBB&N
Halloween SpectacularLake ForestDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions10/29/2016OfficialWalter Payton Colleg
MDISA Keelboat QualifierAnnapolis/Severna Park/St. Marys (MD)League Championship1 Division10/25/2016In progress: 4Archbishop Spalding
MASSA Fall Team Race ChampionshipAYC/ SSALeague ChampionshipTeam10/29/2016OfficialSevern
VISA JV Fleet ChampionshipYSV @ Fort MonroeLeague Championship1 Division10/29/2016OfficialNansemond-Suffolk Ac
JV ChampionshipGreat Mills/Leonardtown HighLeague Championship2 Divisions10/29/2016OfficialSevern
Orcas Trick or TreatOrcasIn-DistrictTeam10/29/2016In progress: 55Charles Wright
Raritan Tuesday Series 10-25-16SummitIn-League1 Division10/25/2016OfficialSummit
NJISA Wed Fleet 10-26Christian BrothersIn-League2 Divisions10/26/2016OfficialSouthern Regional
MISSA Team Racing Central Series #5Hinsdale Central/Latin of Chicago/New Trier HS/St. Ignatius College/Walter Payton CollegIn-LeagueTeam10/28/2016OfficialSt. Ignatius College
Minnesota Conference Finale Tier 3Edina/Hopkins/Robbinsdale Cooper/Southwest Senior/St. Paul Central/WashburnIn-League2 Divisions10/29/2016OfficialWayzata
DCDS Halloween RegattaDetroit Country DayPromotional2 Divisions10/29/2016OfficialSpring Lake
North Points 3Pine Lake PrepPromotional2 Divisions10/30/2016OfficialBeaufort
Week 8
Michigan State Doublehanded ChampionshipGrosse Pointe South/GPYCState Championship2 Divisions10/22/2016OfficialGrosse Pointe South
Michigan State Singlehanded Championship - FullGrosse Pointe Yacht ClubState ChampionshipSinglehanded10/23/2016OfficialGroves
Michigan State Singlehanded Championship - RadialGrosse Pointe South/GPYCState ChampionshipSinglehanded10/23/2016OfficialGrosse Pointe South
South Points 2Jensen Beach/Martin County/MOA/Westwood/South Fork/The PineIn-District2 Divisions10/22/2016OfficialRansom Everglades
Art Johnson InvitationalMahtomedi/Mounds Park Academy/Mounds View/Visitation/White Bear LakeIn-District2 Divisions10/22/2016OfficialOconomowoc
Olympia Regatta: JVCapital/OlympiaIn-District2 Divisions10/22/2016In progress: 1AGig Harbor
Olympia RegattaOlympia Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions10/22/2016In progress: 2BLincoln OR
Pumpkin RegattaGrosse Pointe South/GPYCIn-District2 Divisions10/23/2016OfficialEast Grand Rapids
Saints Peter & Paul JV RegattaSaints Peter & PaulIn-District2 Divisions10/23/2016In progress: 4BNorth East
Raritan Tuesday Series 10-18-16SummitIn-League1 Division10/18/2016OfficialWestfield
SAISA South Great Oaks QualifierJensen Beach/Martin County/MOA/Westwood/South Fork/The PineIn-League1 Division10/23/2016OfficialWestminster
South Points 2 JVJensen Beach/Martin County/MOA/Westwood/South Fork/The PinePromotional2 Divisions10/22/2016OfficialJensen Beach
SAISA North Beaufort OpenBeaufortPromotional2 Divisions10/22/2016OfficialPorter-Gaud
Week 7
PCISA Girls Invitational RegattaSan Diego Yacht ClubNational Invitational2 Divisions10/15/2016OfficialCorona del Mar
Lawrence A. White InvitationalU.S. Coast Guard AcademyNational Invitational2 Divisions10/15/2016OfficialRansom Everglades
MASSA Fall Fleet Gold ChampionshipYSV at Fort MonroeDistrict Championship2 Divisions10/15/2016OfficialRanney
MASSA Fall Fleet Silver ChampionshipWashington CollegeDistrict Championship2 Divisions10/15/2016OfficialSt. Marys  (MD)
PCISA Keelboat ChallengePoint LomaDistrict Championship1 Division10/15/2016OfficialNewport Harbor
Dusty Water InvitationalPewaukee Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions10/15/2016OfficialOconomowoc
Stags Leap RegattaSailMaineIn-District2 Divisions10/15/2016OfficialNorth Kingstown
SAISA North Points #2Unregistered-SAISAIn-District2 Divisions10/15/2016OfficialBeaufort
Raritan Tuesday Series 10-11-16SummitIn-League1 Division10/11/2016OfficialSummit
NJISA Wed FleetRanneyIn-League2 Divisions10/12/2016OfficialTrinity Hall
NYISA-NW Wed Night Race Day 10/12Mercy/McQuaidIn-League1 Division10/12/2016PendingMercy/McQuaid
Minnesota Conference #4StillwaterIn-League2 Divisions10/15/2016OfficialWayzata
Banks BlackwellCulver AcademiesPromotional2 Divisions10/15/2016OfficialEast Grand Rapids
North SAISA Great Oaks QualifierCarolina Yacht ClubPromotional1 Division10/15/2016OfficialBeaufort
AYC/SSA Jr. Varsity RegattaAnnapolis/Severna Park/St. Marys (MD)Promotional2 Divisions10/15/2016In progress: 6BSevern
Ohio Conference Regatta #4: Girls Only!Hoover Sailing ClubPromotionalCombined10/15/2016OfficialThomas Worthington
Week 6
MISSA Autumn ClassicHinsdale Central/Latin of Chicago/New Trier HS/St. Ignatius College/Walter Payton CollegDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions10/08/2016OfficialNew Trier HS
MISSA Fall Colors (West GL Qualifier)Benilde St Margarets/Chanhassen/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions10/08/2016OfficialOrono
MDISA Fall Team Race ChampionshipSevernLeague ChampionshipTeam10/08/2016In progress: 28Severn
Cornwell Memorial RegattaSt. Francis Travers/Traverse City Centra/Traverse City WestIn-District2 Divisions10/08/2016OfficialCranbrook Kingswood
2016 Sea Otter GoldMonterey Peninsula Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions10/08/2016OfficialCorona del Mar
2016 Sea Otter SilverMonterey Peninsula Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions10/08/2016OfficialCoronado
2016 NESSA Fall Funfest (Gleekman Trophy)Sharon High SchoolIn-District2 Divisions10/08/2016OfficialFalmouth  Maine
SoME OpenSailMaineIn-District2 Divisions10/08/2016OfficialUnregistered-NESSA
Raritan Tuesday Series 10-4-16SummitIn-League1 Division10/04/2016OfficialSummit
NJISA Fleet Series 2016-4TRYC & OCCIn-League2 Divisions10/05/2016OfficialRanney
LMSS MN Conference #3MinnetonkaIn-League2 Divisions10/08/2016OfficialOrono
SCC Fleet Race - JVGreat Mills/Leonardtown HighIn-League2 Divisions10/08/2016OfficialKey
2016 SUNY Maritime Fall InvitationalSUNY MaritimePromotional2 Divisions10/08/2016OfficialSevern
Ohio HS Conference #3Edgewater Yacht ClubPromotional2 Divisions10/09/2016OfficialThomas Worthington
Week 5
MISSA Keelboat QualifierSt. Ignatius CollegeDistrict Championship1 Division10/01/2016OfficialMinnetonka
SAISA Singlehanded Championship Radial FleetRichmond HillDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded10/01/2016OfficialSaint Thomas Aquinas
SAISA Singlehanded Championship Full FleetRichmond HillDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded10/01/2016OfficialOsceola Fundamental
SEISA - Radial - Single-Handed ChampsSSBGDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded10/01/2016OfficialWestside HS
SEISA - FULL Rig Single Handed ChampsSSBGDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded10/01/2016OfficialEpiscopal
MISSA Great Oaks - Z420 qualifyingBenilde St Margarets/Chanhassen/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataDistrict Tournament1 Division10/01/2016OfficialMounds Park Academy
MISSA Great Oaks - Championship FleetBenilde St Margarets/Chanhassen/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataDistrict Tournament1 Division10/01/2016OfficialOrono
MISSA Great Oaks - C420 QualifyingBenilde St Margarets/Chanhassen/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataDistrict Tournament1 Division10/01/2016OfficialOrono
MISSA Great Oaks - Silver FleetBenilde St Margarets/Chanhassen/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataDistrict Tournament1 Division10/01/2016OfficialFenwick
NJISA 2016 Fall Fleet ChampsTRYC & OCCLeague Championship2 Divisions10/01/2016OfficialSouthern Regional
NYISA-SE FallTeam Race Champs & District QualifierSyossetLeague ChampionshipTeam10/01/2016OfficialMamaroneck
MDISA FALL CHAMPIONSHIP VARSITYSaints Peter & PaulLeague Championship2 Divisions10/02/2016OfficialSevern
Caper Classic/Gail WindssailmaineIn-District2 Divisions10/01/2016OfficialYarmouth
Nor Cal 1-Silver FleetSanta Cruz Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division10/01/2016OfficialSF University HS
Nor Cal 1-Gold FleetSanta Cruz Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division10/01/2016OfficialKirby
2016 Xavier Fall InvitationalXavier High SchoolIn-District2 Divisions10/02/2016OfficialNorth Kingstown
Nor Cal 2-GoldSanta Cruz Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division10/02/2016OfficialLos Altos High
Nor Cal 2-SilverSanta Cruz Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division10/02/2016OfficialThe Bay  of San Fran
NEHSKBRStamford YCIn-District1 Division10/02/2016OfficialStamford
Raritan Tuesday Series 9-27-16SummitIn-League1 Division09/27/2016OfficialSummit
NJISA Wednesday Series 2016-03TRYC & OCCIn-League2 Divisions09/28/2016OfficialDonovan Catholic
VISA York Grafton JV RegattaNorfolk Yacht and Country ClubIn-League1 Division10/01/2016OfficialNansemond-Suffolk Ac
DC Sail JV 15 boat FRDC SailIn-League2 Divisions10/01/2016OfficialSeverna Park
Week 4
MISSA Cressy Qualifier Laser RadialReeds Lake | East Grand RapidsDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/24/2016OfficialKentucky Country Day
MISSA Cressy Qualifier Laser FullReeds Lake | East Grand RapidsDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/24/2016OfficialMinnetonka
Singlehanded PCC's: RadialPeninsula Youth Sailing FoundationDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/24/2016OfficialPoint Loma
Singlehanded PCC's: Full RigPeninsula Youth Sailing FoundationDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/24/2016OfficialLong Beach Poly
NESSA Singlehanded (Healy Trophy) - RadialNorwalk Yacht ClubDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/24/2016OfficialBrunswick
NESSA Singlehanded (Nancy Healy) - LaserNorwalk Yacht ClubDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/24/2016OfficialBB&N
NYISA-SE League Fall Fleet Racing ChampionshipsUSMMA, Kings PointLeague Championship2 Divisions09/24/2016OfficialMamaroneck
SAISA North Points #1 SunburyRichmond HillIn-District2 Divisions09/24/2016OfficialBeaufort
Raritan Tuesday Series 9-20-16SummitIn-League1 Division09/20/2016OfficialSummit
NJISA Wednesday Series 2016-2Toms River SouthIn-League2 Divisions09/21/2016OfficialSouthern Regional
MISSA Team Race Central Series #3Hinsdale Central/Latin of Chicago/New Trier HS/St. Ignatius College/Walter Payton CollegIn-LeagueTeam09/23/2016OfficialLatin  of Chicago
VISA NA Fleet Race RegattaNorfolk AcademyIn-League2 Divisions09/24/2016OfficialChristchurch
2016 OCC Fall InvitationalTRYC - OCCIn-League2 Divisions09/24/2016OfficialRanney
VISA NA Fleet Race Regatta JVNorfolk AcademyIn-League1 Division09/24/2016OfficialChristchurch
SCC Fleet RaceGreat MillsIn-League2 Divisions09/24/2016OfficialSevern
Northern VT Fall Fleet RaceLake Champlain Community Sailing CenterIn-League2 Divisions09/24/2016OfficialPortland
BCSC JVBCSCIn-League2 Divisions09/25/2016OfficialLeonardtown High
Bulldog OpenSailMainePromotional2 Divisions09/24/2016OfficialUnregistered-NESSA
Week 3
MASSA 2016 Cressy Qualifier RADIALLavallette Yacht ClubDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/17/2016OfficialSouth River
MASSA 2016 Cressy Qualifier FULLLavallette Yacht ClubDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/17/2016OfficialSevern
Charleston OpenUnregistered-SAISADistrict Tournament2 Divisions09/17/2016OfficialWando
Cherry Festival InviteSt. Francis Travers/Traverse City Centra/Traverse City WestDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions09/17/2016OfficialGrosse Pointe South
Casco Bay OpenFalmouth MaineDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions09/17/2016OfficialDuxbury
NKBI QualifierSailMaineDistrict Champ Qualifier1 Division09/18/2016OfficialFalmouth  Maine
Standard - MN Singlehanded TournamentBenilde St Margarets/Chanhassen/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataState ChampionshipSinglehanded09/18/2016OfficialMinnetonka
Radial - MN Singlehanded TournamentBenilde St Margarets/Chanhassen/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataState ChampionshipSinglehanded09/18/2016OfficialMinnetonka
2016-17 PCISA SoCal 1 GoldNewport Harbor Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division09/17/2016OfficialCorona del Mar
2016-17 PCISA SoCal 1 SilverNewport Harbor Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division09/17/2016OfficialThe Bishop's
SAISA South Points 1Shorecrest PreparatoIn-District2 Divisions09/17/2016OfficialRiverview
Raritan Tuesday Series 9-13-16SummitIn-League1 Division09/13/2016OfficialChatham
NJISA Wed Series 2016-1Toms River SouthIn-League2 Divisions09/14/2016OfficialRanney
VISA Poquoson Fleet Race RegattaChristchurch SchoolIn-League2 Divisions09/17/2016OfficialChristchurch
VISA HCS Fleet Race RegattaYSV at Fort MonroeIn-League2 Divisions09/17/2016OfficialNorfolk Collegiate
VISA Poquoson JV Fleet Race RegattaChristchurch SchoolIn-League1 Division09/17/2016OfficialChristchurch
MN Conference #2White Bear Sailing SchoolIn-League2 Divisions09/17/2016OfficialOrono
AYC/SSA Fleet RaceAnnapolis/Severna Park/St. Marys (MD)In-League2 Divisions09/18/2016OfficialSevern
Pewaukee Fall ScramblePewaukee Yacht ClubPromotional2 Divisions09/17/2016OfficialOshkosh North
SAISA South Points 1 JVShorecrest PreparatoPromotional2 Divisions09/17/2016OfficialH. B. Plant
Ohio HS Sailing Conference Regatta #2Mentor Harbor Yachting ClubPromotional2 Divisions09/18/2016OfficialThomas Worthington
Week 2
Arnold Brown Trophy 2016Marthas Vineyard RegDistrict Tournament2 Divisions09/10/2016OfficialBelmont Hill
Kick Off Classic 2016 420'sSheridan Shore Sailing SchoolDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions09/10/2016OfficialArrowhead
Great Oaks QualifierSail Black RockDistrict Champ Qualifier1 Division09/11/2016OfficialXavier
2016 Kick Off Classic Laser RadialsSheridan Shore Sailing SchoolIn-DistrictSinglehanded09/10/2016OfficialCatholic Memorial
2016 Kick Off Classic Lasers FullsSheridan Shore Sailing SchoolIn-DistrictSinglehanded09/10/2016OfficialKettle Moraine
Clipper ChallengeSailMaineIn-District2 Divisions09/10/2016OfficialFalmouth  Maine
MISSA Central Team Race #2St. Ignatius CollegeIn-LeagueTeam09/09/2016OfficialSt. Ignatius College
VISA Maury Fleet Race JV RegattaNorfolk Yacht and Country ClubIn-League1 Division09/10/2016OfficialNansemond-Suffolk Ac
VISA Maury Fleet Race RegattaHamptonIn-League2 Divisions09/10/2016OfficialChristchurch
NJISA 2016 SailfestTRYC OCCIn-League2 Divisions09/10/2016OfficialChristian Brothers
Conference #1Benilde St Margarets/Chanhassen/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataIn-League2 Divisions09/10/2016OfficialSouthwest Senior
SAISA OpenPine Lake PrepPromotional2 Divisions09/10/2016OfficialMyers Park
Ohio Conference Regatta #1 Tier 3TWHS at Hoover Sailing ClubPromotional2 Divisions09/10/2016OfficialRocky River
Week 1
NWISA Single-handed ChampsLincolnDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/03/2016In progress: 14The Overlake
Polar Bear OpenBowdoin CollegeIn-District2 Divisions09/04/2016OfficialFalmouth  Maine
MISSA Central Team Race Series #1St. Ignatius CollegeIn-LeagueTeam09/02/2016OfficialSt. Ignatius College