2016 Sea Otter Silver

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Woodside High School10Matthew Wright '181-23
WoodsideTommy Ashworth '211-23
2Mater DeiMater Dei High School15Jeffrey Petersen '201-5
MonarchsJacob Nguyen '171-5
3RedwoodRedwood High School18Sarah Young '20
GiantsKali Gibbs '181-2
Gabe Marra '173-5
4Palo Alto HighPalo Alto High25Will Glasson '20
VarsityCharlotte Versavel '21
5SF University HSSan Francisco University High School28Micherice Tao '191-20
Red DevilsBrian Kirz '181-2
Graham Gerrity '173-4
kate elkort '185-6
6The BransonBranson School30Daniel Pascal '17
BullsKamila Harting '18
7CoronadoCoronado High School31Stewart Powell '171-6
IslandersTrey Summer '201-6
8InternationalInternational HS - San Francisco, CA43Alexander Boccon- Gibod '171-4
Jade Greer '195-6
VarsitySara Tamayo-Correa '181-2,5-6
Jade Greer '193-4
9Sage HillSage Hill School48Darcy Chung '201-4
Joshua Cheadle '195-6
LightningRowan Oliphant '201-2
Ryan Simpson '193-4
Dylan Strode '185-6
10TamalpaisTamalpais High School49Griffin Chen '191-2
Christian Rodriguez '183-5
Red Tailed Hawksjacob renneisen '18
11The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco65Alexander Holderness '171-2,5-6
Alex Pick '193-4
BreakersAJ Torres '191-4
Alex Pick '195-6
12Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School68Matt Matich '201-5
Sea KingsSophia Lopez '191-5
13PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School69Cyrus Khaleeli '201-5
VarsityJordan Greenway '171-2
Matthew Sun '203-4
Jackson Hoover '205
14Monte VistaMonte Vista High School72Thomas Laskarzewski '18
MustangsRobert Laskarzewski '211-4
Ethan Waite '185-6
15Providence SBProvidence Santa Barbara74Jacob Pelto '171-5
Providence Santa BarEvan Boger '181-5
16StevensonStevenson School80Vic Sahni '17
Varsity 1Coco Huang '18
17St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep, San Francisco81William Bayliss '201-20
VarsityWilliam Plam '201-2,5-6
Daria Bubnova '203-4
18Santa Monica High School83Nicholas Jensen '201-2,5-6
Lola Rice '183-4
VarsityCasper Jensen '161-2
Daniel Ramirez '173-4
Makeda Bulluck Floyd '185-6
19The UrbanThe Urban School94Hannah Schrank '191-20
VarsityEli Gordon '201-4
Dillan Srivastava '205-6
20College ParkCollege Park High School99Madeleine Henry '181-61
Jasper Reid '207-281
College ParkPierce Yeary '191-61
Eloise Henry '207-281
21Marin CatholicMarin Catholic100Keilah Stypulkoski '19
WildcatsMiriam Rogers '19
22MontereyMonterey High School104Finn Stout '201-4
Simone Cremonese '215
VarsityLily Robnett '211-2
Pierce Nelson '213-5
23CampolindoCampolindo High School109Daniel Warner '181-5
CougarsIan Churchill '191-52
24Port of Los AngelesPort of Los Angeles High School113Elizabeth Hermenegildo '19
VarsityGavin Sutherland '17
25Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake119Noelle Scheer '18
VarsityGeorge Kripac '17
26BerkeleyBerkeley High School125Lucien Canvinet '19
VarsityRosie Ward '19
*27Santa CatalinaSanta Catalina School135Camila Notholt '19
CougarsAbigail Romero '211-4
Eleanor Sheetz '195
*28StevensonStevenson School135Kay Du '181-4
Susanna Yan '185-28
Varsity 2Jerry Li '181-2
Taylor Lee '193-4
Nikki Naquin '175-28
29CarmelCarmel High School136Graham Cash '19
PadresAidan Rice '191-2
Jack Hays '193-6
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Head Royce sailor
2Miramonte sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.