Anteater Regatta - Silver

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1RedwoodRedwood High School26Sarah Young '20
GiantsLiam Farese '18
2Point LomaPoint Loma High School34James Ozaki '191-12
PointersRoger Zucchet '191-12
3Mater DeiMater Dei High School35Caden Wheeler '171-6
MonarchsGretchen Hohenstein '201-6
4The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco51Sumner Strumph '17
Breakers 2Juliana Testa '17
*5CoronadoCoronado High School63Stewart Powell '171-6
IslandersTrey Summers '201-6
*6Santa Monica High School63Nicholas Jensen '20
VikingsCasper Jensen '16
7La JollaLa Jolla High School66Sajan Alagiri '17
Vikings 1Josephine Passananti '18
8La JollaLa Jolla High School67Louis Sheid '19
Vikings 2Tyler Cockrell '19
9Lick-WilmerdingLick-Wilmerding High School71Parker Klebahn '17
TigersJames Scherr '201-2,5-6
Tyler Davis '183-4
10Rolling Hills PrepRolling Hills Prep and Renaissance Schools73Cade Morris '18
HuskiesPaul Hebert '171-4
Lawrence Braslow '195-6
11Marin CatholicMarin Catholic82Carter Nestell '18
WildcatsKeilah Stypulkoski '19
**12InternationalInternational HS - San Francisco, CA85Keelin Davis '17
JaguarsGenna Corlett '171-2,5-6
Leila O'Rourke '203-4
**13Palo Alto HighPalo Alto High85Will Glasson '20
VikingsMax Saparov '20
14Redondo UnionRedondo Union High School88Micky Munns '19
Sea HawksAlex Shapiro '19
15PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School90Benjamin Louttit '18
Panthers 1Audrey Mahowald '19
16Sage HillSage Hill School92Parker Warden '171-4
Darcy Chung '205-8
LightningYegor Polakoff '20
17Monte VistaMonte Vista High School93Michael Lively '18
MustangsJosh Cole '18
18Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School98Brett Peoples '201-15
BruinsAzura Jorda '201-15
b19The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco102Sarah Cuyler '19
Breakers 1Reid Wishner '19
b20SF University HSSan Francisco University High School102Lily Cunningham '17
Red DevilsBrian Kirz '181-4
Kai Hill '175-6
21TamalpaisTamalpais High School107Emma Figueredo '191-6
Red Tailed HawksFrances Tarpey-Schwed '191-6
22Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School121Evan Insley '19
Sea KingsJordan Ewald '19
23Design TechDesign Tech High School122Jack Lugliani '18
d.techMadelyn Blessinger '19
24St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep, San Francisco123Mackenzie Berwick '18
WildcatsEvelyn Plam '19
25Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School126
Falcons 1
26Marin AcademyMarin Academy127Parker Kulavic '18
WildcatsElise Lamarre '19
27The Bishop'sThe Bishop's School137Rocco Cappetta '201-7
KnightsGeorge Scheibler '201-7
28Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School151
Falcons 2
29Port of Los AngelesPort of Los Angeles High School155Josh Maldonado '17
Polar BearsGavin Sutherland '17
30PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School157Jordan Greenway '17
Panthers 2Tyler Krambeer '191-4
Caroline Louttit '205-6
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (8) finishes
**Number of high-place (5) finishes
bNumber of high-place (1) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.