Anteater Regatta - Silver

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Rolling Hills PrepRolling Hills Prep and Renaissance Schools22Drea Keswater '19
HuskiesJacob Schnel '19
2RedwoodRedwood High School29Nicholas Sessions '20
GiantsKali Gibbs '181-6
Gabe Marra '177-8
3Point LomaPoint Loma High School31Kyle Farmer '191-12
PointersElisabeth (Elise) Bowman '181-12
4The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco35John DeRuff '17
Breakers 2William Hale '18
5Monte VistaMonte Vista High School42Thomas Laskarzewski '18
MustangsRobert Laskarzewski '21
6The Bishop'sThe Bishop's School44John Majernik '201-7
KnightsMegan McGlothlin '171-7
7Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School46George Soliman '20 *
Sea KingsSophia Lopez '191-3
Justin Zimina '20 *4-6
8La JollaLa Jolla High School49Lauren Matich '17
Vikings 1Joyce Passananti '181-2,5-6
Bruce Fleury '193-4
9Palo Alto HighPalo Alto High63Charlotte Versavel '21
VikingsAnthony Xie '19
10Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School64Hailey Thompson '181-15
BruinsKyle Cater '171-15
11Sage HillSage Hill School73Isabelle Meegan '19
LightningRowan Oliphant '20
12Mater DeiMater Dei High School84Samuel Bigelow '191-2,5-6
Jacob Nguyen '173-4
MonarchsSully Manning '191-6
13SF University HSSan Francisco University High School86Jeremy Gillespie '17
Red DevilsKai Hill '171-2
Graham Gerrity '173-6
14TamalpaisTamalpais High School88Ben St. John '191-2,5-6
Griffin Chen '193-4
Red Tailed HawksSean Engelbrechtin '181-2,5-6
Emma Jones '183-4
15CoronadoCoronado High School89Alex Bastuba '181-6
IslandersSean Crozier '181-6
16Lick-WilmerdingLick-Wilmerding High School97Nameer Hirschkind '191-2
Tyler Davis '183-6
TigersBryn Anderson '181-4
Nameer Hirschkind '195-6
17InternationalInternational HS - San Francisco, CA98Alexander Boccon- Gibod '17
JaguarsElena Adams '201,3-4
Carolena Galvin '202,5-6
18La JollaLa Jolla High School105Liam Brinton '18
Vikings 2Russell Pappenberg '191-2,5-6
Arthur Champion '193-4
*19The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco109Alexander Holderness '171-2,5-6
AJ Torres '193-4
Breakers 1AJ Torres '191-2
Alex Pick '193-6
*20St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep, San Francisco109Gabriella Schmidt '18
WildcatsCarolyne Ikeda '19
21Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School122
Falcons 2
22PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School123Cyrus Khaleeli '20
Panthers 1Matthew Sun '20
23Marin CatholicMarin Catholic133Gabriella von Esmarch '19
WildcatsMiriam Rogers '191-2,5-6
Caitlin Buono '193-4
24Design TechDesign Tech High School138Jemma Schroder '20
d.techErez Harel '20
25Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School144
Falcons 1
26Santa Monica High School146Lola Rice '181-4
Daniel Ramirez '175-6
VikingsJosiah Polhemus '19
27Redondo UnionRedondo Union High School150Sofia Thomas '20
Sea HawksLouis Swafford '211-4,7
Maggie Roberts '205-6
28PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School155Holden Dalhlerbruch '191-4
Jackson Hoover '205-6
Panthers 2Jackson Hoover '201-4
Holden Dalhlerbruch '195-6
29Marin AcademyMarin Academy158Jake Lopez '191
WildcatsMaggie Alter '18
30Port of Los AngelesPort of Los Angeles High School159Elizabeth Hermenegildo '19
Polar BearsTyler Cook '19
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Redwood sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.