Atlantic Coast Championship

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1ChristchurchChristchurch School46Boyd Bragg '19
SeahorsesEric DeMaro '181-9
Alara Sahin '1810-11
*2OronoOrono High School49Samuel Bartel '18
ScarletErik Sundberg '171-4,7-10
Erich Pinske '185-6,11
*3Falmouth  MaineFalmouth High School, ME49Caleb Robinson '18
YachtsmenGrace Mooridian '171-6,9-11
Catherine Morrissette '207-8
4BroadneckBroadneck High School76Phillip Schofield '17
BruinsNoelle Owen '19 *1-2
Nicole Ryan '183-11
5Southern RegionalSouthern Regional High School85Emily Haig '17
RamsPaul Reiff '17
6Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School103Daniel Vail '17
OaksSarah Smith '181-2,5-6,9-10
Chapman Holt '203-4,7-8
Parker Purrington '1911
*7Walter Payton CollegWalter Payton College Preparatory High School105James Wagner '17
VarsityHanna Mularczyk '17
*8AntillesAntilles School105Sam Morrell '17
HurricanesCaroline Teare '171-8
Michael Derrickson '189-11
9DuxburyDuxbury High School109Piers Klein '18
VarsityWilliam Seigener '181-4
Paige Hoffman '175-6,9-10
Griffin Lorimer '187-8,11
10WayzataWayzata High School115Jackson Connell '17
NavyBrianna Misk '17
11New Trier HSNew Trier HS116Spencer Keenan '17
TrevianMatthew Trunsky '17
12RanneyRanney School122Luke Arnone '19
PanthersCameron Giblin '191-2
Matthew Hamelsky '193-11
13SevernSevern School125Sam Bruce '201-10
Aidan Morgan '1711
AdmiralsSophie Taczak '171-10
Abby Tindall '1911
14Belmont HillBelmont Hill School126Jack Murphy '18
VarsityRyan Goldstein '18
15Pine Lake PrepPine Lake Prep144Garrett Mergenthaler '19
VarsityJason Perryman '17
16Christian BrothersChristian Brothers Academy147Joe LaForgia '17
ColtsJohn Cocozza '201-2,5-6
Justin Modin '193-4,7-11
17North KingstownNorth Kingstown High School148Marina Barzaghi '171-2,5-6,9-10
Mikey O'Flaherty '173-4,7-8,11
SkippersAdeline Sutton '171-2,5-6
Ryan Soucy '183-4
Caroline Bourgeois '187-8
Will Andrews '179-11
18SharonSharon High School157Jack Eberhardt '171-8
Gautam Goel '179-10
Aaron Fairchild '1711
VarsityLynn Fu '181-8
Alissa Chen '189-10
Merrick Tian '1811
19St. Ignatius (IL)St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL158Logan O'Connor '171-2,5-6,11
Ray Groble '173-4,7-10
WolfpackEleanor Westerbeck '191-2
Cristina Dombrowski '193-11
20Pine CrestPine Crest School212Ethan Grove '17
VarsityLeah Schulman '18
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.