JV Championship

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1SevernSevern School32Baillie McNitt '201-6
AdmiralsHayden Lamb '201-6
2KeyKey School49Charles Anderson '21 *
ZagsChristopher Calum '21 *1-2
Hannah Narian '21 *3-4
Alex Zamfirov '19 *5-7
3St. Marys  (MD)St. Mary's High School (MD)58Andrea Riefkohl '20
SaintsMorgan Sailer '17
*4North EastNorth East River High School59
Varsity
*5Boys LatinBoys Latin59
Lakers
*6Bethesda - Chevy ChaBethesda - Chevy Chase HS62
Battlin' Baron
*7Saints Peter & PaulSaints Peter & Paul High School62Matthew Collinson '201-4
Paul Dyer '215-7
SabresAmy Christopherson '211-4
Zoe Pochron '215-7
8Great MillsGreat Mills High School66Mark Morris '18
JVAllyson Myers '191-4
Shaun Ransford '195-7
9Severna ParkSeverna Park67Taylor Shea '19
FalconsCaleb Robinson '19
10Archbishop SpaldingArchbishop Spalding68Leah Sweeney '19
CavaliersJack Irvin '17
11Bishop O'Connell H.SBishop O'Connell High School69
Varsity
12AnnapolisAnnapolis High School72Chris Adkins '191-4
Porter Kavle '185-7
PanthersJenny Crutchley '201-4,7
Chris Adkins '195-6
13BroadneckBroadneck High School74Alex Heim '20 *
BruinsWill Sizemore '20 *1-2,5-7
Evan McCarthy '18 *3-4
14Leonardtown HighLeonardtown High School77Julianna Bennett '171-2,5-7
Tyler Egeli '203-4
JVLauren Miller '181-2,5-7
Julia Marino '203-4
15TowsonTowson High School78
Generals
16Kent IslandKent Island High School79
Buccaneers
17St. Mary's RykenSt. Mary's Ryken80Colette St. Laurent '201-2,5-7
Conor Flynn '183-4
KnightsChristian Alianti '201-2,5-7
Gabriel Smith '193-4
18Walt WhitmanWalt Whitman High School86
Varsity
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.