Lawrence A. White Invitational

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Ransom EvergladesRansom Everglades School48Shawn Harvey '17
RaidersDelilah Lubarsky '171-8
Bernat Miro '199-16
*2AntillesAntilles School88Sam Morrell '171-6,9-10,13-16
Robert Hunter '187-8,11-12
HurricanesCaroline Teare '17
*3Saint Thomas AquinasSt. Thomas Aquinas High School88Sophia Reineke '17
RaidersBrian Buckley '171-2,11-16
Libby Redmond '203-10
4ArrowheadArrowhead High School95JP Friend '18
WarhawksChloe Frentzel '17
5DuxburyDuxbury High School113Piers Klein '18
VarsityPaige Hoffman '171-4
Griffin Lorimer '185-8,11-12
Caroline Williams '199-10
Luna Peary '1913-16
6Falmouth  MaineFalmouth High School, ME131Caleb Robinson '18
YachtsmenSierra Farhman '181-12
Johnny Wahlig '2013-16
7MamaroneckMamaroneck High School134Carmen Cowles '191-8
Lizzy Kaplan '199-16
TigersJosua DeSieno '161-8
Guy Santee '199-16
8GreenwichGreenwich High School137James Westerberg '17
CardinalsIsabella Clemens '18
9Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School149Cameron Nash '171-6,9-16
Jonathan Mears '187-8
FalconsEverett Metchick '181-6,9-16
Tory Miletti '187-8
10SharonSharon High School150Jack Eberhardt '17
VarsityAddison Stead '191-8
Lynn Fu '189-16
11Tabor AcademyTabor Academy165CJ McKenna '181-8
Jack Corbett '199-16
SeawolvesStone Lack '181-4
Walker Stressenger '185-8
Cailyn Garber '179-12
Kyle Ferguson '1713-16
12XavierXavier High School184Stewart Gurnell '19
VarsityJon Reboul '171
Francis Brown '192-16
13Grosse Pointe SouthGrosse Pointe South High School194Blake Stackpoole '181-10,13-16
Christiana Scheibner '1911-12
Blue DevilsTaft Peck '181,11-16
Grace Paschke '192-10
14Boston CollegeBoston College High School206Bedford Will '18
EaglesMcCrossan Rory '171,5-16
Moreira Simon '182-4
15YarmouthYarmouth High School208Emma Marston '181-8,15-16
Griffin Primeau '199-14
ClippersHarland Nadeau '181,3-8,15-16
Anna Parker '182,11-14
Emma Marston '189-10
16PortlandPortland High School221Nick Cushman '17
BulldogsFan Tai Bridges '17
17Bishop StangBishop Stang High229Kevin Gallagher '171-4,13-16
Joseph Russo '185-8
John Egger '199-12
SpartansJoseph Russo '181-4,9-16
John Egger '195-8
18MarbleheadMarblehead High School262Grant Adam '19
FishwagonsEliza Hancock '171-10
Tucker Braun '1811-16
19Pine CrestPine Crest School267Harrison Freedman '19
VarsityMichael Gabe '181
Ariel Casaretto '172-16
20Central RegionalCentral Regional High School294MacMoyle John '171-2,5-6
Reilly Fitzgerald '183-4,7-8,11-12
Taboada Peter '209-10,13-16
EaglesTaboada Peter '201-2,5-6
Werner Tim '203-4,7-8
MacMoyle John '179-10,13-16
Maxwell Bonanno '1911-12
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.