2016 Norcal 3- Gold Fleet

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1KirbyKirby School26Josselyn Verutti '171-2,5
Olivia Beers '173-4,6-7
GriffinsZoey Carmichael '191-5
Josselyn Verutti '176-7
2StevensonStevenson School33Stuart Henry '17
Pirates 1Susanna Yan '18
3SF University HSSan Francisco University High School36Jeremy Gillespie '17
Red Devils 2kate elkort '181,3,5,7,9
Kai Hill '172,4,6,8,10
*4AlamedaAlameda High School44Caila Devlin '17
Hornets 1Casey Tolen '171-2,5-12
Sean Tolen '203-4
*5Los Altos HighLos Altos High44Albert Zhao '19
EaglesAmir Tadros '19
6The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco63Cali Salinas '19
Breakers 1Sumner Strumph '17
7MiramonteMiramonte High School70Will Foox '20
Matadors 1Ian Churchill '19
**8RedwoodRedwood High School72Sarah Young '20
GiantsMadeline Wolfson '19
**9InternationalInternational HS - San Francisco, CA72Keelin Davis '17
JaguarsSara Tamayo-Correa '181,3,5,7,9
Elena Adams '202,4,6,8
10SequoiaSequoia High School74Christian Brown '18
CherokeesOliver Lahham '181-3,6
Gavin Bradley '184-5
11Marin AcademyMarin Academy77Parker Kulavic '18
Wildcats 1Jack Whitescarver '191-3,6-7
Jack Lamarre '174-5
12MiramonteMiramonte High School82Daniel Erisman '19
Matadors 2Devon Kurisu '19
13The BransonBranson School85Daniel Pascal '17
BullsCedric Oltramare '19
14CarlmontCarlmont89Robert Ziman '21
The ScotsNina Heller '19
15CampolindoCampolindo High School95Ryter Ullrich '18
Cougars 2Kaitlyn Zarembinski '17
b16EncinalEncinal High School96Carl Fhyr '211-2,5-7
Max Vandenberg '173-4
JetsLily Imani '201-2,5-7
Jordan Imani '213-4
b17The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco96Sarah Cuyler '19
Breakers 2Reid Wishner '19
18Design TechDesign Tech High School99Jack Lugliani '18
d.techMadelyn Blessinger '191-2,5-6
Ethan Shedd '203-4
19SoquelSoquel High School100Jackson Halderman '171-7
KnightsMax Peer '181-7
20SF University HSSan Francisco University High School101Micherice Tao '19
Red Devils 1Brian Kirz '18
21Crystal Springs UplaCrystal Springs Uplands School105Wiley Yu '181-2,5-6
Justin Lim '193-4,7-8
GriffinsJoe Moore '21
22CampolindoCampolindo High School109Kristen Zarembinski '191-6
Niko Vo '187-12
Cougars 1Derek Nelson '18
23AlamedaAlameda High School111Jonathon Andrews '20
Hornets 2Liam Orozco '191-6
Olivia Allanson '167-12
c24Marin AcademyMarin Academy129Elise Lamarre '191-3,6-7
Jack Whitescarver '194-5
Wildcats 2Jack Lamarre '17
c25The AthenianAthenian129Madeleine Kardek '171-5
Jackson Kaplan '176-7
OwlsJackson Kaplan '171-2
Noah Cheyer '193-4
Julie Qian '205
Xi Cong '196-7
26Los Gatos High School135Dylan Wong '17
VarsityBryanna McDonald '18
27Monte VistaMonte Vista High School141Thomas Laskarzewski '181-7
MustangsEthan Waite '181-2,5-7
Liam Guild '213-4
28StevensonStevenson School153Vic Sahni '17
Pirates 2Coco Huang '18
29AptosAptos High School154Dana Foley '18
MarinersSam Bach '19
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (2) finishes
**Number of high-place (1) finishes
bNumber of high-place (5) finishes
cNumber of high-place (11) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.