North SAISA Great Oaks Qualifier

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1BeaufortBeaufort High School61Walter Gnann '17
VarsityAustin (A.J.) Myers '181-8
Sarah Suber '189-12
2Myers ParkMyers Park High School63Adam Larson '19
MustangsKenny Corsig '191-2
Will Dobrowski '193-12
3John T. Hoggard High School66Scott Harris '18
Hoggard VikingsCooper Whitehead '181-10
Sean Harris '2011-12
4Savannah Country DaySavannah Country Day School71Collin Porter '19
HornetsMario Ojeda '181-8
Cecilia Belzer '189-12
5Porter-GaudPorter-Gaud School75Joey Chomyn '19
VarsityWilliam Chapman '181-4,7-8
Peter Buyck '185-6
Lillian Holland '199-12
6WandoWando High School83Austin Ando '171-10
James Renneker '1811-12
Wando WarriorsJack Sutton '181-10
Caroline Main '1811-12
7James Island CharterJames Island Charter High School91Megan Fetterley '19
VarsityBobby Baker '181-6
Britton Durst '197-12
8Carrboro High School101Levi Hencke '18
VarsityEmma Richardson '17
9Cape Fear AcademyCape Fear Academy103Thomas Smith '17
CFA VarsityKate Smith '19
10Richmond Hill High School105Michael Lane '17
VarsityElizabeth Tompkins '17
11Lake NormanLake Norman High School126Matthew Chenard '17
WildcatsPaul ("Trinity") Barger '171-8
Evan Chenard '209-12
12Glynn AcademyGlynn Academy140Griffin Stevenson '17
VarsitySarah Weese '20
13WaccamawWaccamaw High School145Noah Benton '18
Waccamaw High SchoolTaylor Baker '201-4
Victoria Marinoff '185-12
14Ashley HallAshley Hall153Ann Sheridan '18
PanthersElizabeth Ouzts '17
15Pine Lake PrepPine Lake Prep154Sammy Choufanni '17
VarsityRobbie Mones '201-8
Jenna Stephens '189-12
16Charleston SOASOA Charleston School of the Arts155Sarah DeLoach '17
SOA VarsityCaroline Keinath '17
17Durham  of The ArtsDurham School of The Arts184David Robertson '17
VarsityGareth Ferguson '19
18Bishop EnglandBishop England High School196Carter Beall '18
BishopsArianna Borkowski '201-2,5-6
Erin O'Connor '203-4,7-12
19Academic MagnetAcademic Magnet High School215Sarah Harrington '181-8
Sophia Bernstein '199-12
Raptors ASophia Bernstein '191-8
Sarah Harrington '189-12
20Benedictine MilitaryBenedictine Military School218Will Gladden '19
VarsityHogan Keenan '19

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.