VISA NA Fleet Race Regatta

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
*1ChristchurchChristchurch School12Boyd Bragg '19
Seahorses 1Thomas Walker '17
*2Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School12Ellie Maus '18
Oaks 1Matt Wright '191-4
Chris Robertson '195
3ChristchurchChristchurch School22Austin Freda '17
Seahorses 2Sally Johnson '18
4Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School31Parker Purrington '19
Oaks 2Ray Domena '19
5YorkYork High School33Zane Morris '18
VarsityKylee Hockaday '17
*6Hampton RoadsHampton Roads Academy39Henry Eley '18
Navigators 1Henry Waddill '18
*7Nansemond-Suffolk AcNansemond-Suffolk Academy39Kaila Pfrang '17
Saints 1Hunter Sznoluch '19
8PhoebusPhoebus High School40Blake Harrington '18
PhantomsRicky Cordner '191-2,5
Regan Yacobi '193-4
9KecoughtanKecoughtan High School46Sam Brady '19
Warriors 1Ryan Nguyen '201-2,5
Laura Rhodes '203-4
10Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy49Jack Kilduff '18
Bulldogs 3Elaina Tenfelde '20
*11MauryMaury High School53Connor McCrillis '20
Commodores 1Kayla Washington '17
*12Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School53Hunter Kahler '17
Oaks 3Chapman Holt '201-4
Jenks Britt '205
13PoquosonPoquoson High School59Wilson Hatchett '17
Islanders 1Jordan Hillis '17
14Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy75Jack Whitmore '19
Bulldogs 1Michael Hostutler '20
15GraftonGrafton High School80Haydon Gould '19
VarsityMadeleine Etheridge '19
16MauryMaury High School83Byron Armstrong '18
Commodores 2Sofie Fitzwilliam '20
17Hampton RoadsHampton Roads Academy88Alex Kitay '19
Navigators 2Abby Hellman '18
18HamptonHampton High School94Avery McNight '20
CrabbersGrace Holloway '171
*19Walsingham AcademyWalsingham Academy96Morgan Kelly '17
TrojansColin Wilson '18
*20Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy96Cameron LLoyd '19
Bulldogs 2Anna Heaton '18
21KecoughtanKecoughtan High School102Tyler Bevington '19
Warriors 2Grace Joyner '19
22PoquosonPoquoson High School104Catherine Gilmore '17
Islanders 2Gabriel Bugbee '18
23St. Christopher'sSt. Christopher's School106Harrison Clary '18
SaintsReynolds Short '20
24Bishop Sullivan CathBishop Sullivan Catholic High School110Jake Kiggans '19
Crusaders 1Maggie McDonald '191-2
Matt Beauchamp '173-5
25Nansemond-Suffolk AcNansemond-Suffolk Academy114Hailey Gilman '17
Saints 2Maddy Reynolds '21
26Bishop Sullivan CathBishop Sullivan Catholic High School123Nick Segerblom '17
Crusaders 2Gustavo Morales '201-2
Sebastian Martinez '173-5
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Kecoughtan sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.