VISA NA Fleet Race Regatta

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1ChristchurchChristchurch School6Benton Amthor '19
Seahorses 1Eric DeMaro '18
2ChristchurchChristchurch School13Brendan Little '18
Seahorses 2Alara Sahin '18
3Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School15Daniel Vail '17
Oaks 1Chris Robertson '19
4Nansemond-Suffolk AcNansemond-Suffolk Academy25Harrison Parker '18
Saints 1T. J. Argust '18
5Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy30Lawson Montgomery '18
Bulldogs 1Mihir Damle '19
6Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School31Alex Holt '17
Oaks 3Nick Selig '17
7PoquosonPoquoson High School34Jack McKenna '20
Islanders 1Devon Bailey '18
8YorkYork High School51Daniel Hodges '18
VarsityCharlie Gibson '20
9MauryMaury High School55Tyler Cason '18
Commodores 1Clare Ruedisueli '17
*10KecoughtanKecoughtan High School56Cole Handly '19
Warriors 1Emily Butler '191-2,5
Megan Geith '203-4
*11Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy56Ellie Whitmore '17
Bulldogs 2Hans Christoffersen '18
12Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School63Sarah Smith '18
Oaks 2Clare Harbin '19
13Hampton RoadsHampton Roads Academy66Jared Cronin '17
Navigators 1Krysta Rutherford '19
14Nansemond-Suffolk AcNansemond-Suffolk Academy75Bobby Levin '18
Saints 2Carter Lydon '21
*15Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy78Carter Furr '17
Bulldogs 3Lydia Sweeney '21
*16Hampton RoadsHampton Roads Academy78Olivia Basco '19
Navigators 2Diaana Mohsin '191-2
Nathan Hoege '193-5
17Walsingham AcademyWalsingham Academy83Carson Cooper '18
TrojansBurke Lawlor '171-2
Till Seidenfue '183-5
*18Bishop Sullivan CathBishop Sullivan Catholic High School90Ignatius Liberto '17
Crusaders 1Nathan Houser '17
*19MauryMaury High School90Caleb McCrillis '211-2
Charlie Britt '203-5
Commodores 2Will Moore '20
20GraftonGrafton High School91Ethan Glade '18
VarsityJacqueline Lankford '18
*21HamptonHampton High School105Tyson Denton '21 *1
CrabbersRyan Wright '171-22
Tyler Brown '223-5
*22Bishop Sullivan CathBishop Sullivan Catholic High School105Erynn Sorensen '17
Crusaders 2Matt Lassalle '18
23PhoebusPhoebus High School114Morgan Handly '21
PhantomsWilliam Thornton '17
24KecoughtanKecoughtan High School115Bryce Hoen '18
Warriors 2Olivia Whitehouse '171-2
Kaela Ehrlich '183-5
25St. Christopher'sSt. Christopher's School120Audrey Ladd '193
SaintsEmmy Jankowski '193
26PoquosonPoquoson High School130Emmaline DiCarlo '20
Islanders 2Joshua Green '18
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Phoebus sailor
2Kecoughtan sailor
3St. Catherine's sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.