PCISA 2016-17 SoCal 2 Silver

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School15Michael Gaffney '21
Sailors 4Alex Wainwright '21 *
2Redondo UnionRedondo Union High School17Micky Munns '19
Sea Hawks 4Alex Shapiro '19
*3PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School20Benjamin Louttit '18
Panthers 3Audrey Mahowald '19
*4Redondo UnionRedondo Union High School20Michael Fineman '21
Sea Hawks 3Louis Swafford '21
5The Bishop'sThe Bishop's School21Rocco Cappetta '20
Knights 2Cal Pedroli '19
6Sage HillSage Hill School26Darcy Chung '20
Lightning 3Rowan Oliphant '20
7Francis ParkerParker38Jordan Ryan '19
ParkerKatherine Crosby '201,4
Pallavi Murthy '203
8Point LomaPoint Loma High School44Katie Olsen '211,3
Sara Parker '212,4
Pointers 2Sara Parker '211,3
Katie Olsen '212,4
9Point LomaPoint Loma High School45Jimmy Dealy '20
Pointers 1Neal (Alec) Johnson '19
**10Point LomaPoint Loma High School46
Pointers 3Beck Boyea '20
**11Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School46Samantha Dunlap '18
Sea KingsAlyssa Fries '18
12Port of Los AngelesPort of Los Angeles High School52Elizabeth Hermenegildo '19
Polar BearsGavin Sutherland '17
13Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School57Neil Gompf '17
Falcons 4Nicole Holowka '17
14Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School58
Sea Kings 2
15Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School60Jean Wanlass '21
Sailors 2Nolan Schupak '21
16Mater DeiMater Dei High School68Samuel Bigelow '19
Monarchs 1Mark Shishja '19
17PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School71Cyrus Khaleeli '20
Panthers 2Matthew Sun '20
18Santa Monica High School73Lola Rice '18
Vikings 2
b19Marina High School77
MarinaMark Stites '20
b20Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School77David Garcia '21
Sailors 3Jack Thompson '21 *
b21New West CharterNew West Charter87Melissa Epstein '21
Eagles 1Stella Raymond '21
b22Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School87Koby Twist '21 *
Sailors 1Andrew Ingham '21 *
b23Sage HillSage Hill School87Ezugo Ononge '20
Lightning 1Aiden Aruizu '20
24Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School92Connor Wall '17
Falcons 3Arda Ulug '19
25PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School93Jordan Greenway '17
Panthers 1Jackson Hoover '20
26Sage HillSage Hill School94Valentina Lin '20
Lightning 2Max Bederman '20
27JSerra CatholicJSerra Catholic High School102Connor Presley '19
Lions 4Ian Sysyn '18
28Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School104Evan Insley '19
Sea Kings 1Johnny Bates '19
29New West CharterNew West Charter108Robert Suddath '21
Eagles 2Elle Reder '21
30The Bishop'sThe Bishop's School118Megan McGlothlin '17
Knights 1Sophia Friedman '18
31Mater DeiMater Dei High School124Sully Manning '19
Monarchs 2Gretchen Hohenstein '20
32JSerra CatholicJSerra Catholic High School125Ashley Facey '19
Lions 3Amadea Lenger '17
33JSerra CatholicJSerra Catholic High School126Andrew Domanskis '20
Lions 2Devin Reiger '17
b34CoronadoCoronado135Charlie Clausen '19
Islanders 1Garrick Sutton '18
b35Redondo UnionRedondo Union High School135Greg Fujita '19
Sea Hawks 2Jasmine Christensen '20
b36Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School141Bryson Dort '19
Falcons 2Lauren Cassiano '18
b37Redondo UnionRedondo Union High School141Sofia Thomas '20
Sea Hawks 1Maggie Roberts '20
38CoronadoCoronado144Jonah Haas '20
Islanders 2Katelyn Roberts '20
39Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School152Johnny Carvalhal '19
Falcons 1Sonsoles Ramrez '18
40JSerra CatholicJSerra Catholic High School154Gordy Foerstel '20
Lions 1Mason Rosal '20
41Santa Monica High School164
Vikings 1
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (1) finishes
**Number of high-place (2) finishes
bHead-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.